0.5ton 12V Low Power DC Split Room Air Conditioner

Price $200.00 Compare
Min Order 230 Pieces
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Shandong, China
Popularity 385 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Qingdao Vestar International Industry Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 15 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Shandong, China
  • Coco (Ms.)  
    Sales Mananger
VAC-12CSA/*
Inverter Air Conditioner
15000-18000 BTU
Room, Car
36-49dB
CE, RoHS, GS, Saso
Level 1
Cooling Only
Electrical
DC
New
18000BTU
Multi Color
Cooling Only
Remote
39 dB
208-230V/60Hz/1p
R22
SANG
Wooden Packing
900*280*202
China
84151010
Product Description

0.5ton 12v low power dc split room air conditioner

Product description
1.high quality 9000btu 12000btu 18000btu split air conditioner
2.wall split mount air conditioner for rooms etc
3.dc inverter air conditioner
4.cooling only wall split air conditioner
5.factory wholesale with cheap price and professional service
 
Model No.VAC-12CST3/*VAC-18CST3/*VAC-24CST3/*VAC-30CST3/*
Typecooling onlycooling onlycooling onlycooling only
Control typeremoteremoteremoteremote
Rated cooling capacityBtu/h12000180002400030000
W3520527070308700
Rated heating capacityBtu/hN.AN.AN.AN.A
WN.AN.AN.AN.A
EER for coolingW/W2.652.52.652.65
COP for heatingW/WN.AN.AN.AN.A
Moisture removalLiters/h1.51.82.22.5
PressureHigh(DP)MPa2.82.82.82.8
Low(SP)MPa1.21.21.21.2
Indoor noise level at coolingHighdB(A)42435052
Med.dB(A)39404547
LowdB(A)36374243
Outdoor noise level dB(A)52585864
Electrical Data 
Power supply220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz
Voltage Range V198~242198~264198~264198~264
Rated currentCoolingA6.09.112.014.9
HeatingAN.AN.AN.AN.A
Rated inputCoolingW1330201026503280
HeatingWN.AN.AN.AN.A
Max CurrentCoolingA7.911.915.719.4
HeatingAN.AN.AN.AN.A
Max Power inputCoolingW1730261034504260
HeatingWN.AN.AN.AN.A
Refrigerating System
Refrigerant/ChargeGramR22R22R22R22
Compressor TypeRECHIHITACHIGMCCCRSS
Fan System
Indoor air circulationm3/h520/52080010001300
Indoor fan typeCross flowCross flowCross flowCross flow
Indoor fan speed H/M/LCoolingrpm1270/1170/10001300/1200/10501330/1230/11501270/1270/1100/900
HeatingrpmN.AN.AN.AN.A
Dryrpm100010501150900
Sleeprpm100010501150900
Indoor fan motor outputW15203565
Outdoor fan typePropellerPropellerPropellerPropeller
Outdoor fan speedrpm860840840860
Outdoor fan motor outputW317575160
Connections 
Connecting PipeGasInchesΦ12(1/2'')Φ12(1/2'')Φ15.88(5/8'')Φ15.88(5/8'')
LiquidInchesΦ6(1/4'')Φ6(1/4'')Φ9.52(3/8'')Φ9.52(3/8'')
Connecting Wiring
Others 
Suitable aream215~2320~3530~5050~70
Net dimensions                 (W x H x D)Indoormm770×240×180900x280x2021033x313x2021186×340×260
Outdoormm700×552×256820x605x300820x605x300900×805×360
Net weightIndoorkg7101417
Outdoorkg31445068
Packing dimensions         (W x H x D)Indoormm855×305×255985x365x2981103x400x3001265×415×338
Outdoormm803×590×361950x640x426950x640x4261031×925×447
Gross weightIndoorkg10131721
Outdoor(without pipe )kg35485474
Outdoor(with  pipe )36495777
Loading Capacity20'/40'/40'HC103/235/27575/160/17570/150/16698


Company Information

Vestar  has engaged in home appliances markert for more than 10 years .
we are always absorbed in the design and manufacture of high  quality product.
the products are with integrating efficiency, smallest noise , energy saving
security and full respect for the environment , we sell our products more than
70country as France, UK , Russia, Ukraine , India, Algeria , united Arab products
withmost profeesional service. 


Our service


FAQ

1.Why to Choose Our Factory and Products ?
We Are Manufacturer and Have More Than 15 Years Experted Experience in This Field.
2.What Will We Do for Our Customers ?
We Can Do Pre-inspection for You Which is A Good Idea for Both.
We Will Surely Send the Goods According to the Sample Sealed and Agreed in the PI and Other Documents. 
Besides, We Also Provide 24 Hours Online Technical Supports and Lifetime After-Sale Services
3.What is Your Product Range?                                                                      Air Conditioner, Refrigerator, cooker hood, oven, Washing Machine, Dishwasher, Gas Hob, Microwave
4.What Competitive advantages do you have?                                                             a.Competitive price
  b. Good after-sale service
  c. Fast delivery time
  d. High quality control
  e. Material is made of 100% recycle material
  f. Customized technical request, size, design and packing is welcomed
  g.Provide one-step service from design, produce to quality control, sale and shipping
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$162.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Home Use Front Loading Automatic Clothes Cleaning Laundry Equipment Washing Machine Prices Top Loading Auto Washer Dryer 15 Kg

Qingdao Vestar International Industry Co., Ltd.
$200.00 230 Pieces(MOQ)

Wall Split Type Fast Cooling Gree DC Air Conditioners Wholesale Energy Saving Wall Mounted Inverter Type Cooler OEM Factory Price

Qingdao Vestar International Industry Co., Ltd.
$100.00 130 Pieces(MOQ)

Two Door Refrigerator, Cheap, Apartment/Dormitory Refrigerador

Qingdao Vestar International Industry Co., Ltd.
$100.00 255 Pieces(MOQ)

Home Use Fully Automatic 8kg 10kg and 12kg Washing Capacity Clothes Washer Top Loading Commercial Industrial Hotel Laundry Clothes Washing Machine

Qingdao Vestar International Industry Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 1 Piece(MOQ)

Mini Solar Gas Central Air Conditioning (ZRX-35)

Shandong Lucy New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 1 Piece(MOQ)

Mini Solar Central Air Conditioner System (for home)

Shandong Lucy New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
$6.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Household/Commercial Small-Scale Gas Central Air Conditioning

Shandong Lucy New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
$130.00 2 Pieces(MOQ)

110V 220V No Installation Portable Mini Air Conditioner 2300BTU Mosquito Net Camping Tent Air Conditioner

Anhui Huining International Trade Co., Ltd.
$190.00 2 Pieces(MOQ)

4500 BTU Portable Air Conditioner Easy Carry Tent Camping Outdoor Air Conditioner Air Cooler

Anhui Huining International Trade Co., Ltd.
$130.00 20 Pieces(MOQ)

Electric Air Conditioner Mini Portable Air Conditioner AC 220V 110V Compressor Cooling Air Cooler for Tent

Anhui Huining International Trade Co., Ltd.