1.8m Cuplock Scaffolding Ledger (Horizontal Runner)

Price $20.00 Compare
Min Order 500 Pieces
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 354 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Wuxi Metec Metal Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 15 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Summer Li (Ms.)  
    Sales Manager
Cuplock Scaffolding Ledger
Customer Service
2 Years
Steel
Mobile
Multi-Pole Scaffolding
Combined Scaffolding
Projecting Scaffolding
Full Scaffolding
Internal Scaffolding
Attached Lifting Scaffolding
Ledger
Ce
ISO9001
Hot DIP Galvanized
METEC
Package/ Steel Pallet
OD48.3 x 3.2mm
Wuxi, China
73084000
Product Description
Cuplock System Scaffolding is a multi-purpose modular scaffold system which can be used for all forms of access and support structures in the building and construction industries, ship buliding, offshore construction and industrial maintennace.

The Ledgers are manufactured from 48.3mm O. D. Tube with forged steel blade ends which locate into bottom cups of the standards and are locked in place by the corresponding top cups. Ledgers are available in various lengths to provide the desired grid dimension for scaffolding or formwork. Production of the ledger since 1997 has been from thinner high grade steel tube. This contributes to a higher ledger for easier handling. Ledgers manufactured prior to 1997 are made from the thicker wall tube and weigh approx. 20% heavier than the weights stated below.

Size:
Item Code Length Weight(kg) Weight(lbs)
MCL060 0.6 M 2' 2.47 5.44
MCL090 0.9 M 3' 3.55 7.82
MCL100 1 M 3'3" 3.92 8.62
MCL120 1.2 M 4' 4.28 9.41
MCL125 1.25 M 4'1" 4.83 10.62
MCL130 1.3 M 4'3" 5.01 11.02
MCL150 1.5 M 4'11" 5.73 12.62
MCL160 1.6 M 5'3" 6.09 13.4
MCL180 1.8 M 6' 6.81 14.99
MCL200 2 M 6'6" 7.54 16.58
MCL250 2.5 M 8'2" 9.35 20.58
Item No.  Length  (meter)  Length (inch)Weight (kg) Weight (lbs) 
MCL0600.6m 2'  2.475.44 
MCL0900.9m 3'  3.55 7.82 
MCL1001.0m3' 3"3.928.62 
MCL1201.2m4'  4.28 9.41 
MCL1251.25m 4' 1"  4.83 10.62
MCL1301.3m 4' 3"  5.0111.02
MCL1501.5m4' 11"5.73 12.62
MCL1601.6m 5' 3"6.0913.4 
MCL1801.8m6'6.8114.99
MCL2002.0m 6' 6"  7.54 16.58 
MCL250 2.5m 8' 2"  9.3520.58


  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$1.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Certified Ringlock Scaffolding, Galvanized Layher Allround Ringlock Scaffolding, All Round Scaffold with All Components

Wuxi Metec Metal Co., Ltd.
$1.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Certified All Round Cuplock System Scaffold, Layher Scaffold System, Steel Hot Dipped Galvanized Ringlock, Popular Cuplock Scaffold System

Wuxi Metec Metal Co., Ltd.
$1.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

All Round Scaffolding System, Layher Scaffolding, Scaffold System, Allround Steel Hot Dipped Galvanized Ringlock Scaffold

Wuxi Metec Metal Co., Ltd.
$1300.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

SGS/TUV Certified System Scaffold, Scaffold Round Ringlock Rossete Flange, Allround Scaffold, Certified Galvanized Steel Layher Ringlock Scaffold for Sale

Wuxi Metec Metal Co., Ltd.
$18.00 1000 pieces(MOQ)

Construction Material Galvanized Steel Prop Zinc Aluzinc Ringlock Frame Mobile Stairs Climbing Movable Tower Scaffolding Building Material

TIANJIN RELONG IMPORT & EXPORT CO., LTD.
$10.00 500 Sets(MOQ)

Galvanized/Color Coated Painted Steel Props for Construction

TIANJIN RELONG IMPORT & EXPORT CO., LTD.
$999.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

Customizable Aluminum and Steel Scaffolding for Every Task

Qingdao King Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
$999.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

New Aluminum Layher Modular Scaffolding Roof Bulding Shelter Hall

Qingdao King Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
$999.00 500 Square Meters(MOQ)

Prefabricated House Temporary Aluminum Layher Scaffold Roofing System

Qingdao King Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
$59.90 500 Square Meters(MOQ)

Durable Aluminum Alloy Layher Prefabricated House Roof Scaffold with Strong Diagonal Brace

Qingdao King Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.