230W 240W Colored BIPV Transparent Solar Glass

Price Negotiable Compare
Min Order 100 Pieces
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Fujian, China
Popularity 401 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Silk Road Sunshine (Xiamen) New Energy Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 4 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Fujian, China
  • Lester (Mr.)  
    Marketing Director
Yes
25 Years
Custom
Agriculture
New
ISO, CE, TUV
Monocrystalline Silicon
64
2/3.2/5/6 mm
Pallet
2/3.2mm
Lester
Export Standard
Custom
Fujian
Product Description

Hot Sale BIPV Mono  Module 240 Watt
Product Description

PV Module 

Electrical Charateristics

Product Model230235240245
Maximum Power W230235240245
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmp)34.3934.6834.9835.21
Short Circuit Current(Isc)13.6313.7513.8614.00
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)21.721.9722.2022.43
Module Efficiency11.8%12.0%12.3%12.5%
Power Tolerance ±5W


Temperature Charactristics

Temperature Coefficinents of Voc( % °C)-0.35
Temperature Coefficinents of Isc  ( % °C)+0.046
Temperature Coefficinents of Pm ( % °C)-0.47
Temperature Coefficinents of Vm ( % °C)-0.38
Temperature Coefficinents of Im ( % °C)+0.04
 

Mechanical Specifications

Cell Type  mmMono   64 (4*16)
No. of Cells pcs120  (6*10*2)
Size of Modules mm1722*1134*30
Front Glass Thickness 2.0 mm
Weight  Per Piece  KG24.5±5%
Module CompositionEVA/POE/PVB
Maximum mechanica test load PaFront 5400 Pa   Back 2400 Pa
J-box PratingIP68
Operating Temperature °C-40 to +85
Nominal module operating temperature NMOT45 ± 3 °C

 

Installation 

 

Company Profile

Lester (Xiamen) Co. Ltd. is a dynamic new energy enterprise committed to promoting the development of global green energy industry and providing high-quality green energy solutions for customers. We have an experienced and skilled professional team that can provide customers with comprehensive design, R&D, production, construction, operation, and technical support services. We adopt international leading technology solutions, constantly innovate and develop, providing enterprises with sustainable clean energy and promoting the development of environmental protection cause. Our photovoltaic power generation system is efficient, safe, and reliable, providing customers with clean and sustainable energy, making a positive contribution to the cause of environmental protection. Our building-integrated photovoltaic technology incorporates photovoltaic panels into buildings, which is aesthetically pleasing, practical, and environmentally friendly, meeting the requirements of modern buildings for green energy. Our building-integrated photovoltaic glass uses high-quality materials and efficient photovoltaic equipment, achieving optimal light absorption and power generation efficiency, providing sustainable green energy for enterprises. Our high-tech intelligent energy-saving curtain wall doors and windows can intelligently adjust indoor air temperature and humidity, improving building energy efficiency. We always adhere to the service philosophy of customer first and quality first, and strive to provide customers with high-quality and efficient green energy solutions.


 

  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$145.99 1000 Square Meters(MOQ)

Colored BIPV Building Solar Galss Module with

Silk Road Sunshine (Xiamen) New Energy Co., Ltd.
$75.99 500 Pieces(MOQ)

PV Modules Colored Mono Solar Panels Green Copper Photovoltaic for Home Roof

Silk Road Sunshine (Xiamen) New Energy Co., Ltd.
$122.00 300 Pieces(MOQ)

Cdte Price PV 0% 20% 40% Transparent Thin Film Solar Panel for BIPV

Silk Road Sunshine (Xiamen) New Energy Co., Ltd.
$69.52 100 Pieces(MOQ)

Carport Solar Panel Mounting System BIPV

Silk Road Sunshine (Xiamen) New Energy Co., Ltd.
$0.12 17000 watt(MOQ)

Ja Solar Panels Jam72D40-570-595/MB 595W N-Type Bifacial Double Glass High Efficiency Bificial Solars PARA Casa De Camp

Anhui Technology Import and Export Co.,Ltd
$0.12 17000 watt(MOQ)

Jinko 625W 630W 635W 640W 645W 650W Tiger Neo N-Type Mono PV Power Half Cell Solar Panels Module 650 Watt Perc

Anhui Technology Import and Export Co.,Ltd
$0.12 17000 watt(MOQ)

Trina Solar Panels Vertex N-Type 700 Watt I-Topcon Monofacial Monocrystalline PV Module

Anhui Technology Import and Export Co.,Ltd
$0.55 3100 watt(MOQ)

BIPV Solar Roof Tile 100W 110W 130W 140W N-Type Hjt Silicon Double Glasses Solar PV Tiles for Villa Roof Building

Anhui Technology Import and Export Co.,Ltd
$0.12 17000 watt(MOQ)

Best Price Jinko Tiger Neo N-Type Solar Panel 585W Topcon Bifacial Solar Panel 600W 590W 580W 575W Jinko Solar Panel

Anhui Technology Import and Export Co.,Ltd
$0.13 17000 watt(MOQ)

Longi Hi-Mo X6 Lr5-72hth 585W Stock Europe Warehouse PV Panels 570W Solar Power Modules 580W Fotovoltaic Panel

Anhui Technology Import and Export Co.,Ltd