3m in 16PCS Each Bundle Phd Wireline Drill Rods for Ghana

Price $257.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 541 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Wuxi Geotec Geological Equipment Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 18 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Feng Yan (Ms.)  
    Manager
PHD
ISO9001
1-6m
Coal Mining, Core Drilling
High Manganese Steel
High Precision
Long Life
4140
Dcdma
CROWN
Bundles
AW, BW, NW, AWJ, BWJ, NWJ
China
Product Description

 

PHD wireline drill rods 3m in 16pcs each bundle for Ghana

 

Brief Introductions of Casing Pipe
It is used for protecting subsurface formations. It also protects the wellbore from collapsing. Owing to its functions, circulation and extraction of drilling fluid are allowed to take place. Geotec have years of experience in producing quality casing pipes, any of your requirements will be warlmly welcomed.

Features of Casing Pipe
1) Use optimized buttress thread so that the connecting strength can reach the strength of the pipe body.
2) High seal reliability: this product has the multi-seal configuration.
3) The joint has high capability to resist compression, bending and over-torque load with the reverse torque internal shoulder.
4) Energy loss reduction: the air and liquid turbulence are reduced by the inner flat design.


Available size for Casing Pipe
"W" Design: RW,EW,AW,BW,NW,HW,PW,SW,UW,ZW/HWT,PWT
Metric Series: 46,56,66,76,86,101,116,131,146
"X" Design: RX,EX,AX,BX,NX,HX,PX,SX,UX,ZX 
QB Series Rod Parameter-Geological Steel Pipe-Entire Length Thermal Treatment
NC Lathe With Former Cutters
Spec.UnitBCBNCBHCBPCB
OD/IDmm55.6/4671/6089/77.8114.3/101.6
Thicknessmm4.85.55.66.35
Lengthm1.5 or 31.5 or 31.5 or 31.5 or 3
Weightkg/m6.018.811.5117.3
Thread Lengthmm44.4544.4544.4563.5
Thread Pitchthread/inch3332.5
Box Thread Tooth Heightmm0.760.760.761.17
Pin Thread Tooth Heightmm0.880.880.881.27
Thread Tooth Angle.29292929
Tensile Resistance(A Series)kn400530510565
Tensile Resistance(B Series)kn450615625660
Bore Depthm12001000900800




  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$199.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Aq Bq Nq Hq Pq Hrq Hwt Nt Ht PT Manufacturer 3m 6m Phd Wireline Drill Rod Drill Pipe Diamond Drilling

Wuxi Geotec Geological Equipment Co., Ltd.
$300.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Aq Bq Nq Hq Pq Impregnated Diamond Drill Core Bits

Wuxi Geotec Geological Equipment Co., Ltd.
$500.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Bq Nq Hq Pq T2 Ltk48 60 Wireline Core Barrels for Geological Drilling

Wuxi Geotec Geological Equipment Co., Ltd.
$200.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Bq Nq Hq Pq Reaming Shell for Geological Drilling

Wuxi Geotec Geological Equipment Co., Ltd.
$20.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

H22 Shank End Rod with R25 Thread and R25 Cross Bit and Integral Rod

Xiamen Sansung Mining Equipment Co., Ltd.
$20.00 10 Meters(MOQ)

Integral Drill Rods for Stone Drilling Borehole

Xiamen Sansung Mining Equipment Co., Ltd.
$10.00 10 Meters(MOQ)

Atlas Copco Epiroc H22X108 H25X108 Taper Drill Steel Rod

Xiamen Sansung Mining Equipment Co., Ltd.
$4000.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

Rotary DTH Drilling Pipe Rod with API Reg Thread for Atlas DTH Drill Rigs

Xiamen Sansung Mining Equipment Co., Ltd.
$10.00 10 Meters(MOQ)

T38 T45 T51 Gt60 EL60 Mf mm Extension Drifter Speed Drill Rod

Xiamen Sansung Mining Equipment Co., Ltd.
$20.00 10 Meters(MOQ)

Atlas Copco Integral Drill Rods for Small Hole Drilling

Xiamen Sansung Mining Equipment Co., Ltd.