60Hz DC Inverter Wall Split Type Air Conditioner

Price $380.00 Compare
Min Order 50 Pieces
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Guangdong, China
Popularity 246 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

EASTAR ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES GROUP LIMITED

VIP   Audited Supplier 11 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Guangdong, China
  • Peter Liao (Mr.)  
    General Manager
GSC-09DCA/b (09 can be 12, 18, 24 also)
Inverter Air Conditioner
9000~24000 BTU
Room
30~48 dB
CE, GS
a,B Class
Cooling Only and Cool & Heat
Electrical
DC
New
MBO, GMCC, Arisa or OEM
Standard Export Carton
9~24000BTU
China
8415102100
Product Description
Detailed Photos

Product Description

 


Features:

1. High efficiency: With Japanese or Taiwan famous brand DC inverter compressor, high quality and efficiency.
2. Strictly quality control, reliable and steady quality. 
3. Low MOQ and short delivery time
4. Long time warranty period: Two years for whole unit, three years for main components and five years for compressors. 

Functions:

*. DC inverter, control temperature more precisely.
*. Cooling capacity: 9000BTU, 12000BTU, 18000BTU, 24000BTU and larger capacities.
*. Function: Cooling only, cooling & heating (for 18000 & 24000BTU)
*. Voltage: 208~230V/60Hz

Technical Parameters:
 
DC Inverter wall split type air conditioner, cooling only, 220V/60Hz, 9000~24000 BTU:
Model No.GSA-09DCA/bGSA-12DCA/bGSA-18DCA/bGSA-24DCA/b
Rated cooling capacityBtu/h;W9000(3200~11000);
2640(950~3200)
12000(3400~13500);
3520(1000~3960)
18000(5120~20470);
5280(1500~6000)
24000(6820~27300);
7030(2000~8000)
EER for coolingBtu/h.w; W/W3.33.182.742.74
Moisture removalLiters/h1.01.31.62.0
PressureHigh(DP)MPa4.54.54.54.5
Low(SP)MPa1.91.91.91.9
Indoor noise level at coolingHighdB(A)38404248
Med.dB(A)34363844
LowdB(A)30323440
Outdoor noise leveldB(A)50525458
Electrical Data
Power supply208-230V~/60Hz/1P
Voltage RangeV155~265155~265155~265155~265
Rated currentCoolingA3.7(1.3-6.8)5(1.5~7.6)7.4(1.4-10.3)9.7(1.7~15.5)
Rated inputCoolingW730(290-1200)1085(300~1330)1635(300-2300)2143(350~3200)
Max CurrentCoolingA6.87.610.315.5
Max Power inputCoolingW1200133023003200
Refrigerating System
RefrigerantTypeR410AR410AR410AR410A
CompressorTypeRotaryRotaryRotaryRotary
Model39A23MYJ&FJKDASN98D32UEZASD113RKPA6JT1DA150S1C-20FZ
MFGRECHIGMCCHIGHLYGMCC
EvaporatorHydrophilic & Louver blue Fin; Innergroover tube type (φ7)
CondenserLouver or Corrugated blue Fin; Innergroover tube type (φ7 or φ9.52)
Expansion deviceCapillary tube
Defrosting systemMicrocomputer controlled reverse system
Fan System
Indoor air circulation(Cooling/Heating)m3/h4004207501000
Indoor fan typeCross flowCross flowCross flowCross flow
Indoor fan speed H/M/LCoolingrpm1350/1280/1100/900/6001350/1250/1100/950
Dryrpm600600600950
Sleeprpm600600600950
Indoor fan motor outputW15182050
Outdoor fan typePropeller fanPropeller fanPropeller fanPropeller fan
Outdoor fan speedrpm860860770860
Outdoor fan motor outputW31313077
Connections
Connecting PipeGasInchesΦ6(1/4)Φ6(1/4)Φ6(1/4)Φ6(1/4)
LiquidInchesΦ9.52(3/8)Φ9.52(3/8)Φ9.52(3/8)Φ12(1/2)
Connecting WiringSize x Core number4×1.0mm24×1.5mm24×1.5mm24×1.5mm2
Drainage PipeO.D16mm
Others
Suitable aream29-1615-2325-4030~50
Net Dimensions 
(W x H x D)
Indoormm710×180×240770×180×240898×280×2001033×313×202
Outdoormm700×552×256700×552×256760×256×550820×300×605
Net weightIndoorkg78912.5
Outdoorkg26282838
Packing dimensions
(W x H x D)
Indoor(WxHxD)mm805×255×305805×255×305985×365×2981103*400*300
Outdoor(WxHxD)
(Without Pipe)
mm803×600×325803×600×325863×325×585 930×380×635
Outdoor(WxHxD)
(With Pipe)
mm803×600×361803×600×361863×361×590950×426×640
Gross weightIndoorkg9101217.5
Outdoor(Without Pipe)kg29323242
Outdoor(With Pipe)kg30333345
Loading Qty 20'/40'/40'HQ (With pipe)sets115/244/280103/235/27595/198/22270/150/166

Products reference picture:







Patents for reference:
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$199.00 200 Pieces(MOQ)

New Design 65L Large Space Smart Cat Toilet Easy Clean Small Footprint Double Selfing Cleaning Automatic Cat Litter Box

EASTAR ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES GROUP LIMITED
$225.00 134 Pieces(MOQ)

Residential DC Inverter and on-off Type Split Air Conditioner (home appliances)

EASTAR ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES GROUP LIMITED
$250.00 50 Pieces(MOQ)

Residential R410A & R22 Window Type Air Conditioner

EASTAR ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES GROUP LIMITED
$135.00 204 Pieces(MOQ)

R410A/R290 Portable (mobile) Elegant Air Conditioner

EASTAR ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES GROUP LIMITED
Negotiable 1 Piece(MOQ)

Mini Solar Gas Central Air Conditioning (ZRX-35)

Shandong Lucy New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 1 Piece(MOQ)

Mini Solar Central Air Conditioner System (for home)

Shandong Lucy New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
$6.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Household/Commercial Small-Scale Gas Central Air Conditioning

Shandong Lucy New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
$130.00 2 Pieces(MOQ)

110V 220V No Installation Portable Mini Air Conditioner 2300BTU Mosquito Net Camping Tent Air Conditioner

Anhui Huining International Trade Co., Ltd.
$190.00 2 Pieces(MOQ)

4500 BTU Portable Air Conditioner Easy Carry Tent Camping Outdoor Air Conditioner Air Cooler

Anhui Huining International Trade Co., Ltd.
$130.00 20 Pieces(MOQ)

Electric Air Conditioner Mini Portable Air Conditioner AC 220V 110V Compressor Cooling Air Cooler for Tent

Anhui Huining International Trade Co., Ltd.