Aluminum Clad Steel Strand Wire (ACS/AW) Short Delivery for Electrical Power Cable

Price $18.00 Compare
Min Order 3000 Meters
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 260 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

JIANGSU RELIABLE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.

VIP   Audited Supplier 8 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Reliable (Ms.)  
    sales manager
RLB-ACS
Insulated,Bare
Solid,Stranded
Overhead, Heating, Underground
Copper, Aluminum, Copper Clad Steel, CCAM
Round Wire
Flame-Resistant,Cold-Resistant,Refractory
ISO9001
GB/T 32502-2016
Q/320282 Dfp08-2017
Q/320282 Dfp05-2017
Reliable
Wooden Drum/ Plywood Drum/ Steel Wooden Drum
Customized
China
Product Description
Technical Parameter:
ACCCCond.Dia.Core Dia.WeightCore Related StrengthCond. Rated StrengthACCCCond.Dia.
International Sizes(kcmil)(mm2)(mm)(mm)(kg/km)(kN)(ohm/km)180°C200°C
Copenhagen434219.918.295.9766160.40.20941,0171,070
Lisbon623315.521.797.1194885.70.1461,2841,353
Brussels832421.425.158.1312651120.10971,5491,632
Hamburg1078546.428.638.761627130.20.08461,8341,935
Milan1120567.729.118.761686130.20.08131,8801,984
Rome1169592.529.99.531774153.80.0781,9352,043
Vienna1242629.230.438.761853130.20.07332,0072,119
Munich1447733.132.849.532170153.80.06322,2112,336
London149875933.49.782248162.10.06092,2642,392
Paris1606813.734.168.762366130.20.05682,3582,492
Berlin (Madrid-lce)19861006.538.210.542949188.30.04582,7132,872
Madrid1999101338.29.782948162.10.04542,7212,880
Athens27821409.644.7510.544066188.30.03283,3353,538
Ampacity values based on 50 Hz, zero elevation, 90° sun altitude, 25 °C ambient temperature, 0.5 Solar Absorbtivity, 0.5 Emissivity, 0.61 m/sec wind and 96 1,033 W/m2, atcorresponding surface temperatures. Coefficient of thermal resistance is 0.00403 for international sizes.

1. Definition: Is a high capacity, low slag conductor which consists of a carbon fiber composite core encased in a protective fiberglass sheath that is helically wrapped with high purity conductive aluminum strands.

2. Application:It is a new type of overhead transmission line conductor, its outstanding characteristics are light weight, tensile resistance, good thermal stability, small relaxation, strong flow capacity per unit area and corrosion resistance. Especially suitable for the company's resident coastal, mining areas with high corrosion intensity, pollution intensity, easy to run wire operating environment.

3. Standard:GB/T 32502-2016; Q/320282 DFP08-2017; Q/320282 DFP05-2017;

4. Packing:Wooden steel wood drum or Steel drum

6. Product Type:
TypeShapeDia. of core
mm
Area of Al
mm2
Rate break loading
KN
Unit weight
Kg/km
20°C DC
Ω/km
Line expansion
Factor X10-6 1/ºC
Under turning pointAbove turning point
The formed annealed aluminum conductors composite core supported
95/30~800/95 6.00~11.0095~80064.85~245.7318.5~2406.50.2939~0.035115.1~18.91.8
Thermal-resistant Aluminum-alloy Conductors Composite Core Reinforced
150/35~630/70 6.50~9.50182.0~710.876.97~213.4477.40~1907.450.1972~0.045916.5~19.21.8
Formed Intermediate Aluminum Conductors Composite Core Supported
95/30~1660/95 6.00~11.0095~166069.30~373.0317.19~4811.70.0173~0.297115.2~20.81.8
 
150/35~630/70 6.50~9.50182.00~710.8083.94~228.27477.40~1907.450.0459~0.197216.5~19.21.8
The High-elongation Hard Aluminum ConductorsComposite Core Reinforced
150/30~630/70 6.00~9.50154.2~639.973.7~221.5482.0~1910.2≤0.187117.3~19.21.8
The High-conductivity (62.5% IACS) Aluminum ConductorsComposite Core Reinforced
150/30~630/70 6.00~9.50154.2~639.972.1~213.6479.1~1903.8≤0.184117.3~19.21.8

Product Details :





Product Name:ALUMINUM CONDUCTOR COMPOSITE CORE










  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$18.50 3000 Meters(MOQ)

PVC Insulation 16 ~300mm2 Copper Clad Steel Strand Cable for Grounding

JIANGSU RELIABLE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
$8.50 1 kg(MOQ)

Factory Supply Cost-Saving Bimetallic Copper Clad Steel Strand Wire

JIANGSU RELIABLE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
$500000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Two-Stage Twin/Single Screw Automatic Building Copper Aluminum Wire and Cable Extruding Machine

JIANGSU RELIABLE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
$300000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

High Speed Straight Line Copper and Steel Cable or Wire Drawing Machine with Individual Motors

JIANGSU RELIABLE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
$200.00 5000 Meters(MOQ)

Copper Conductor Flexible Cable Rvv 4core0.75mm2 Electrical Wire Power Cable

Haiyan Hetai Cable Co., Ltd
$200.00 5000 Meters(MOQ)

Copper Conductor Flexible Cable Rvv 4core50mm2 Electrical Wire Power Cable

Haiyan Hetai Cable Co., Ltd
$200.00 5000 Meters(MOQ)

Flexible Rvv 7core Power Wire Multi-Core Machine Equipment Line Full Copper Cable

Haiyan Hetai Cable Co., Ltd
$200.00 5000 Meters(MOQ)

Flexible Rvv 6X4.0mm2 Power Wire Multi-Core Machine Equipment Line Full Copper Cable

Haiyan Hetai Cable Co., Ltd
$200.00 5000 Meters(MOQ)

Flexible Rvv6core1.5mm2 Power Wire Multi-Core Machine Equipment Line Full Copper Cable

Haiyan Hetai Cable Co., Ltd
$200.00 5000 Meters(MOQ)

Flexible Rvv6X1.0mm2 Power Wire Multi-Core Machine Equipment Line Full Copper Cable

Haiyan Hetai Cable Co., Ltd