Arc315 Inverter DC Arc Welding Machine

Price $65.00 Compare
Min Order 50 Pieces
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Guangdong, China
Popularity 328 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Shenzhen Weldway Technology Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 14 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Guangdong, China
  • Jack Liu (Mr.)  
    Sales Manager
ARC315
Air Cooling
Portable
Inverter
One-Body
Manual Metal-Arc Welder
AC380V±15%
50/60
19.7
59
30-315
32.6
60%
85
0.93
F
IP21
550*410*350mm
Arc300
Welding
Weld
Standard Export Cartons
CE, CCC, SGS
Shenzhen, China (Mainland)
8515390000
Product Description
Description
Parameter/ModelARC315(MOS)
Input VoltageAC380V±15%
Frequency50/60
Rated Input Current19.7
No-load Voltage59
Output Current Range30-315
Rated Output Voltage32.6
Duty Cycle60
No-load Loss80
Efficiency85
Power Factor0.93
Insulation GradeF
Housing Protection GradeIP21
Net Weight 19.5
Dimension450*299*232
AccessoriesEarth clamp with 3M cable(35mm2 500A)
Electrode holder with 3M cable (35mm2 500A)

Key Features:

  • Wide Input Voltage Range: Supports AC 380V ±15%, ensuring reliable operation even with voltage fluctuations.

  • High Efficiency & Power Factor: Achieves 85% efficiency with a 0.93 power factor, reducing energy consumption.

  • Strong Output Capacity: Provides an output current range of 30-315A and a rated output voltage of 32.6V, suitable for heavy-duty welding tasks.

  • Stable Arc Performance: Features a no-load voltage of 59V for easy arc ignition and smooth operation.

  • Durable & Reliable: Built with Class F insulation and IP21 protection, ensuring long service life and resistance to dust and moisture.

  • Low No-load Loss: Only 80W power consumption in standby mode, improving energy savings.

  • 60% Duty Cycle: Allows continuous operation under high loads, ideal for demanding welding jobs.

Technical Specifications:

  • Frequency: 50/60Hz

  • Rated Input Current: 19.7A

  • Net Weight: 19.5kg

  • Dimensions (L×W×H): 450×299×232mm

Package Includes:

  • Earth clamp with 3M cable (35mm², 500A)

  • Electrode holder with 3M cable (35mm², 500A)

Applications:

Ideal for construction, shipbuilding, metal fabrication, and repair work, the ARC315 (MOS) ensures high precision, durability, and user-friendly operation.

Choose ARC315 (MOS) for powerful, efficient, and reliable welding performance!


---------------------------Shenzhen Weldway Technology Co., Ltd.
 
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$80.00 200 Pieces(MOQ)

Arc MMA 120 140 200 250 300 400 500 Mini Industrial Inverter Welding Machine

Shenzhen Weldway Technology Co., Ltd.
$370.00 100 Pieces(MOQ)

Inverter DC AC MIG Mag Gmaw 120 130 135 170 200 250 350 400 500 I Ij Industrial CO2 Gas Shild Gasless Welder Welding Machine

Shenzhen Weldway Technology Co., Ltd.
$75.00 200 Pieces(MOQ)

Arc315 Mini Welder DC Inverter MMA Welding Machine

Shenzhen Weldway Technology Co., Ltd.
$200.00 100 Pieces(MOQ)

Mag MIG315s DC Inverter IGBT Module Welding Machine Supporting CO2/Mag/MIG Welding

Shenzhen Weldway Technology Co., Ltd.
$60.00 100 Sets(MOQ)

Power S-200I Mini DC Portable IGBT Digital MMA Welding Machine Welder

Shanghai Tayor Heavy Industry (Group) Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 10 Sets(MOQ)

Tayor Prowave Ts-350p Inverter MMA IGBT Digital AC DC TIG Welding Machine

Shanghai Tayor Heavy Industry (Group) Co., Ltd.
$350.00 100 Sets(MOQ)

PRO S-400t Heavy Duty IGBT Module DC Inverter Arc Welder

Shanghai Tayor Heavy Industry (Group) Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 10 Sets(MOQ)

Tayor PRO Ts-400tp Inverter DC Pulse High Frequency TIG Welding Machine Welder

Shanghai Tayor Heavy Industry (Group) Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 50 Sets(MOQ)

Tayor Power S-400mv 1 and 3 Phase 140-540V IGBT MMA Inverter Arc Welding Machine

Shanghai Tayor Heavy Industry (Group) Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 50 Sets(MOQ)

MMA Digital Welding Machine Power S-400mv

Shanghai Tayor Heavy Industry (Group) Co., Ltd.