Automobile Shaft Hot Forging Upsetter Machine

Price $100000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Set
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 367 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

XUZHOU PRESS TECHNOLOGY MACHINERY CO., LTD.

VIP   Audited Supplier 11 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Melly Qi (Ms.)  
    Saleswoman
Hot Forging Upsetter Machine
Axle Shaft Iron Rod Hot Upsetting
Hot Upsetting
Hot Upsetting Forging
Auto Parts
Steel
Annealing
Sand Blasting
+/-0.2mm
GB
CE, ISO 9001:2000
1600/2000 kN
25 MPa
2000 kN
1600 kN
400 kN
760 mm
760 mm
30-64mm/S
Single Station or Two
XUZHOUPRESS
Iron Pallet Packing
HUM -160/200
Xuzhou
8462119000
Product Description
HUM Series Hot Upsetting Forging Press Machine 160ton~315ton

Application: Applicable to the slender bar heating end upsetting process for hot preset  forming  of auto half shaft flange end and multiple spline,and other preset of heating rod bar, popular in the industries of autos, tractors, ships, and etc .
 
Features:
* There is a single and double stations optional , adopt  hydraulic, electrical control, and centralized button control, can be realize adjustable, semi-automatic, automatic three kinds of operation models.
* Adopts four-column single or double-action structure, with rapid  clamping speed ,and  clamping force adjustable.
* Fixture adopts hydraulic driven, electric control system adopts imported PLC control, with high degree of automation, high speed of pressing , small temperature change after upsetting, which can be for rotary forging directly  after heating , to improve work efficiency and save cost.
 

* Provide Customized Personalized Service

ItemUnitHUM -160/200HUM-200/240HUM -250/300HUM -315/355
 Rated Force KN2000240030003650
 Upsetting ForceKN1600200025003150
 Mold Clamping ForceKN400400500400
 Upsetting Slide Strokemm760710700800
 Mold Clamping Strokemm760760760800
 Upsetting Slide Opening Heightmm1650165016501850
 Mold Clamping Slide Opening Heightmm1450145014501650
 Slide Speed Workmm/s30-6430-6228-5823-58
 Return mm/s120180180280
 Bolster L-Rmm7007008001000
 F-Bmm700800800920
 No of Stations Single Station Single Station Single Station Single Station
 Moptor  Power KW ~40 ~60~70~90




  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$120000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Automobile Brake S-Cam Shaft Die Forging Machine

XUZHOU PRESS TECHNOLOGY MACHINERY CO., LTD.
$120000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

S-Cam Shaft Hot Forging Machine

XUZHOU PRESS TECHNOLOGY MACHINERY CO., LTD.
Negotiable 1 set(MOQ)

Y27K H Framework Hydraulic Press Machine (315ton-2000ton)

XUZHOU PRESS TECHNOLOGY MACHINERY CO., LTD.
Negotiable 1 set(MOQ)

Y32 Four Column Hydraulic Press (63ton-2000ton)

XUZHOU PRESS TECHNOLOGY MACHINERY CO., LTD.
$5.00 1000 Pieces(MOQ)

Factory Price Supply Customized Truck Casting Parts

Sino Industry and Trade Co., Ltd.
$2000.00 2 Tons(MOQ)

Hot Die Forging Carbon Steel Alloy Steel Automobile Drive Shaft Steel Forging

Henan Forging Emperor Industry Co.,Ltd.
$4000.00 2 Tons(MOQ)

Galvanized Electrical Fittings for Overhead Power Lines and Poles

Henan Forging Emperor Industry Co.,Ltd.
$20.00 1000 Pieces(MOQ)

High-Precision Railroad Track Fishboard

Henan Forging Emperor Industry Co.,Ltd.
$30.00 1000 Pieces(MOQ)

Heavy-Duty Forged Support Bracket for Industrial Machinery Factory Direct Sale

Henan Forging Emperor Industry Co.,Ltd.
Negotiable 1000 Pieces(MOQ)

China Forging Plant Produces and Machines Customized Parts

Henan Forging Emperor Industry Co.,Ltd.