Biodegradable PLA Plastics Granules Making Machine/Corn Starch Biodegradable Plastic Granulator Making Machine Bio Plastic Production Line

Price $40000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Set
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 326 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Jiangsu Xinda Tech Limited

VIP   Audited Supplier 6 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Kedan (Mr.)  
    Vice President
PSHJ-35
Provide
1 Year
Mixing
Double-Screw
Inverter
Electromagnetic Heater
Automatic
Computerized
Customized
CE, ISO9001:2008, QS
New
50-100kg/H
All Kinds of Polymer Mixing
PLC + Touch Screen
800kg
XINDA
Pallet and Wooden Box
China
84772010
Product Description

Based on the formula, the biodegradable compound-making/granulating/pelletizing machine is mainly used to granulate biodegradable resin. Such biodegradable resin can be used to make biodegradable products, like dishes, chopsticks,straw, food containers, shopping bags, etc.


Product Description

XINDA Co-rotating Twin Screw Extruder

Modular construction
XINDA's twin screw extruder/Plastic Extruder is built on a modular system. Screw elements with different lengths and functions are mounted to the main splined shaft. The screw combination is changeable. Thus, with a few screw elements and barrel variations, different processing tasks can be finished on the same machine. 

Temperature Separately controlled
Each barrel section's temperature can be set separately. Normally, electrical heaters provide heating, and cooling is obtained with water. Barrels, as well as screw and kneading elements, are made out of nitride steel in the standard version; the wear-resistant version is made of suitable materials, corresponding to the respective requirements. 

Standard barrels
The freely selectable order of screw elements assures the process sections mating the process configuration. Thus, different process zones can be set up interchangeably, according to the requirements for Conveying; Kneading; Mixing and shearing; Homogenizing; Degassing; and Pressure building.

Clamshell Barrel
The barrel can be opened in minutes. This makes product changeover, maintenance, and research fast and easy.

 
ModelPSHJ-20PSHJ-35PSHJ-50PSHJ-65PSHJ-75PSHJ-127
Screw Diameter:MM21.7 35.6 50.5 62.4 71 126 
Central Distance1830425260102
Length Diameter Ratio28-5228-5228-5228-5228-5228-52
Main Motor Power4-5.522-4575-110110-185160-28090-160
Max.Screw Speed:RPM600600600600600600
Output Torque per Shaft:N.m32-43175-358597-875875-14721273-2228850-1528
Reference Output: KG/HOUR4433620-8080-200150-350300-600800-1500
Detailed Photos
 

 

Company Profile

Exhibition and Customer

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$80000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Medical Granulate 11mm Hot Melt Extruder

Jiangsu Xinda Tech Limited
$27000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Sjw-45 Lab Mini Small Plastic Extruder Reciprocating Kneader for Laboratory

Jiangsu Xinda Tech Limited
$80000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Pharma Extruder Lab Twin Screw Extruder Pharmaceutical Extrusion

Jiangsu Xinda Tech Limited
$25000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

PVC Extruder Machine Professional Compounding Extruder for PVC Processing

Jiangsu Xinda Tech Limited
$25000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Dpm High Speed Precision Plastic Recycling Pulverizer Granulator Machine

Wuxi DGM Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
$16000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Dgc Soundproofed Plastic Recycling Crushing Machine

Wuxi DGM Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
$9000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Agricultural Machinery LDPE Film Hped Bottle Plastic Recycling Crusher Machine Grinder Granulator

Wuxi DGM Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
$68000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Twin Screw Melt Compounding Pelletizer Extrusion Granulation Pelletizing Line

Kenneth Mechanical Engineering Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
$231000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

PVC Cable Compounds Extrusion Granulation Line Twin Screw Extruder Dry Cut Pelletizer

Kenneth Mechanical Engineering Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
$31000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

PE Carbon Black Masterbatch Pelletizing Machine Extrusion Granulation Line

Kenneth Mechanical Engineering Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.