Clog-Free Sludge Dewatering Machine for Industrial Wastewater Treatment

Price $5500.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Sichuan, China
Popularity 359 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 11 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Sichuan, China
  • Kent Gong (Mr.)  
    Manager
TPDL251
12 Months
SS304,316L
Siemens
TOP MACHINERY
Wooden Box
TPDL251
Chengdu
Product Description
  Clog-free Dewatering Machine for Industrial Wastewater of Small Wastewater Treatment Plant

Spiral sludge dehydrator, sludge dehydrating / dewatering press for wastewater treatment plant, sewage treatment plant, effluent treatment plant, sludge treatment plant, waste plant

24 hours fully automatic control Multi-disk screw press sludge dewatering machine for Oily Sludge Treatment


Usage 

•Municipal & Domestic

•Tannery•Paper & Pulp•Dyeing & Printing

•Food & Beverage•Dairy•Agricultural•Slaughter & Farming

•Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical

 

Working Principle
The wastewater is pushed into the dewatering machine.The sludge will move to the sludge cake outlet under the pressure of the helical aixs blades. Becuse the gap among the helical blades become narrower,so the sludge bear heavier pressure and began to dewatering under the pressure. The water comes out from the space between fixed and moving plates.

Working principle: The Volute Screw Sludge Dewatering Machine uses the principle of screw extrusion, which produces a strong squeezing force through the change of the screw diameter and the pitch, and a small gap between the swimming ring and the fixed ring to realize the extrusion and dewatering of the sludge.maintainance.

 

Advantages and comparison with other machines

1. Low operation cost: below 40% of belt press and 20% of centrifuge.

2. Power-saving: less than 5% of centrifuge

3. Water-saving: less than 0.1% of belt filter press.

4. Saving drugs: saving around 60%.

5. Compact: saving more than 60% of the investment for dehydration room.

6. Non-clogging: processing the fats & oils and fiber sludge perfectly.


Screw press part


Electric control system with Siemens PLC


Process flowchart


Models and Tips

ModelDS Capacity (KG/H)Motor Power(KW)
TPDL1315-100.36
TPDL13210-200.54
TPDL25115-300.92
TPDL25230-601.47
TPDL30130-601.3
TPDL30260-1202.05
TPDL30390-1803
TPDL35150-1001.85
TPDL352100-2002.95
TPDL353150-3004.4
TPDL40180-1603
TPDL402160-3204.5
TPDL403240-4807.5
TPDL404320-6409

Customer Visitations and Exhibitions 

With our consistent effort,Our machinery is supplied to more than 30 countries including the Russia,Pakistan,India,Argentina,Indonesia,Romania,Canada,Turkey,Iran,Vietnam and other countries. Also participate in the exhibitions of urban sewage treatment, wastewater treatment,textile, leather, chemical and other industries.


Packaging & Shipping


About us 

Top machinery, founded in 2002, specialized manufacture wastewater treatment equipment and sludge dewatering machine, like screw type sludge dewatering machine, decanter centrifuge, brushing/scraping self-cleaning filter, automatic back-flushing filter, Bernoulli filter, electrocoagulation, inward/outward water micro filter, bar screen, etc. With our consistent effort, high quality, competitive price and good after-service, our machines are supplied to more than 30 countries with very good feedback.


Contact Details

 

  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$4999.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Carbon /Manganese Sand Filters for Water Treatment

Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.
$9999.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

TPS Softner for Water Treatment

Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.
$20000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Aquaculture Ras Drum Filter for Fish Farm/Pond/Hatchery

Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.
$99999.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Tpnf Micro Nano Dissolved Air Flotation System in Textile & Dyeing Wastewater Treatment

Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.
$50000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Sewage Treatment Station Spiral Stack Sludge Dewatering Machine / Industrial Equipment / Sludge Drying

Shandong Wanze Shengshi Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd
$4800.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Plastic Factory/ Wastewater Treatment/ Rotary Mechanical Grid Cleaning Machine/ Separator

Shandong Wanze Shengshi Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd
$50000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Chlorine Dioxide Sewage Disinfection/Sterilization/Purification/Sterilization Equipment/Industrial Equipment

Shandong Wanze Shengshi Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd
$100000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Comprehensive Wastewater Treatment Device for Farms/Aquaculture Cooperatives/ Industrial Equipment

Shandong Wanze Shengshi Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd
$200000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Printing and Dyeing Industry Industrial Wastewater Mvr Evaporator Occupies a Small Area

Shandong Wanze Shengshi Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd
$70000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hot Selling RO Water System RO Factory for Commercial 5000 Liter/Hour Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Plant

Shandong Wanze Shengshi Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd