Continuous Hot Air Dryer for Tea Leaves and Herbal

Price $96667.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 438 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 12 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Jay (Mr.)  
    Export Dept. Manager
DW
Dryer
380V
1.5KW
Customized
Belt Dryer
Electric or Steam or Oil
Continuous
Flowing
Paste or Slurry Material Dedhydration
CK
Wooden Case
CE, SGS, ISO, GMP
Changzhou
8419399090
Product Description


Belt dryer application: fruit and vegetable drying machine, Dehydrated vegetable, granule feedstuff, monosodium glutamate, abstract, shredded coconut stuffing, organic pigment


Description of belt dryer:
The raw materials to be treated should distribute on the conveyer belt through suitable mechanism such as star distributor, swing belt, crusher or granulator, the conveyer passes through the channel including of one or several  heating unit. Each heating unit is equipped with air heater and circle system. Each channel has one or several damp discharge systems. When the conveyer passes through it, hot air will pass through the raw material from up to low or from low to up. In this way raw materials can be dried evenly.

Application of belt dryer:
The belt dryer is an ordinary continuous drying equipment. It is widely used for chemical industry, foodstuff industry, pharmaceutical industry, construction materials industry, electronic industry and so on. Especially it is suitable for drying raw materials that are good in breathability and have the shape of pieces or strip of granule. It is also possible to dry the pasted raw materials such as filter cake after shaped through granulator or extruder.

Features of belt dryer:
1.Air quantity, heating temperature, materials staying time and feeding speed can be adjusted to achieve the best drying effect.
2.The equipment configuration is flexible, mesh belt washing system and materials cooling system can be used.
3.Most air is recycled to realize saving energy
4.The machine is equipped with unique air dividing apparatus, it makes the hot air distribute uniform better and guarantee the quality of products is constant.
5.Heating source can be steam, conduction oil,, electricity, coal (oil), or hot air furnace.

Typical product of Belt dryer:
Dehydrated vegetable, granule feedstuff, monosodium glutamate, abstract, shredded coconut stuffing, organic pigment, synthetic rubber, propylene fiber, drugs, small wood plastic products, electronic components, curing, calcium carbonate, white carbon black dyestuff, etc.

Technical parameters of Belt Dryer:
TypeDW-1.2-8DW-1.2-10DW-1.6-8DW-1.6-10DW-2-8DW-2-10DW-2-20
Quantity of unit45454510
Belt width(m)1.21.62
Length of drying section(m)81081081020
Thickness of raw material(mm)≤60
Operation temperature(°C)50-140
Steam pressure(MPa)0.2-0.8
Steam consume(kg/h)120-300150-375150-375170-470180-500225-600450-1200
Drying time(h)0.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.50.5-3
Drying strength(kg/h)60-16080-22075-22095-250100-260120-300240-600
Power equipped(kw)11.413.611.413.614.715.836.8
Overall dimensionsL(m)9.5611.569.5611.569.5611.5621.56
W(m)1.491.491.91.92.322.322.32
H(m)2.32.32.42.42.52.5
 



  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$67999.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Fluidized/ Fluidizing/ Pharmaceutical Machine/Milk Drink/Capsule Coating /Spray/ Oscillating/Lab Dryer/ Dry Extrusion/Basket Extruder/Fluid Bed Granulator

Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.
$59900.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hot Sale Rotary Vacuum Dryer/ Blade Vacuum Dryer/ Wet Paste Slurry Cream Low Temperature Dryer Pharmaceutical Chemical Conical Stir Rake Mix Vacuum Paddle Dryer

Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.
$29000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hot Sale Fluid Bed Dryer/Fluidized/ Fluid Bed Drying Machine/ Granule/ Pellets/ Vacuum/Flash/Spray/Fdb/Fbd/ Sugar/ Salt/Pharmaceutical Powder Tray Dryer Oven

Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.
$76890.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Superfine/Ultrafine/Micron/Air Classifier Pulverizer /Supreme Fine/Ultra Classify Mill /Grain Grinder/ Cereal/ Pharmaceutical Medicine/Herb/ Spice/Dusting Sugar

Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.
$5050.00 5 sets(MOQ)

with Good Goods Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Heat Transfer Film Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
$1850.00 5 sets(MOQ)

Best Seller Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Filter Paper Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
$3100.00 5 sets(MOQ)

with New Currents Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Plastic Film Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
$4400.00 5 sets(MOQ)

Wholesale Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Quick Release Paper Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
$2100.00 5 sets(MOQ)

with High-End Quality Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Tin Foil Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
$4700.00 5 sets(MOQ)

with New Currents Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Non-Woven Fabric Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.