Cost Effective Mixer Horizontal Spiral Belt Dry Powder Mixer Chemical Particle Powder Mixer

Price $5000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 352 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Jiang Yin Lin Lu Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 5 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Vivian Du (Ms.)  
    General Manager
Online Service
Liquid with Suspended Solids, Powder, Viscous Fluid, Liquid, Granules, Powder
Agricultural Chemicals, Chemical
CE, ISO
New
Drum
Convection Mixer
Powder Mixer
Forced
Horizontal
Cycle Operating
1-2years
linlu
Woodencase
WLDH-500L
China
8479820090
Product Description
3D Mixer


Technical parameters
ModelSYH-5SYH-10SYH-50SYH-100SYH-200SYH-400SYH-600
Volume (L)51050100200400600
Max load (L)484080160320480
Max load (kg)363060120240360
Rotation (rpm)0-12120-1212120-120-12
Motor (kW)0.370.551.11.52.245.5
Weight (kg)3550100300450600850
Dimension (m)0.6*0.5*0.70.6*0.5*0.70.8*1.1*11.2*1.6*1.31.4*1.8*1.31.6*2*1.61.8*2.5*1.8

Introduction
It has a multi-directional movement, the material inside has no centrifugal force, no specific gravity segregation or stratification or accumulation phenomenon, the mixing rate can reach 99.9% or more, it is the ideal mixer for a variety of products.
Large cylinder loading rate, up to 90% (ordinary mixer is only 40%), high efficiency, mixing time is short.
Arc is all over the cylinder body after precise polishing.

Application
Used for high uniformity mixing of powdered and granular materials in the field of pharmaceutical, chemical, food, light industry, electronics, machinery, mining and metallurgy and even the defense industry and various scientific research units .

Working principle
Driven by the driving shaft, the loaded cylinder body can make a complex movement such as translation, rotation and tumbling to make the material move in three directions along the cylinder to realize the flow, diffusion, accumulation and mixing of various materials, in order to achieve the purpose of uniform mixing, to avoid specific gravity segregation and stratification phenomenon resulted from general mixer due to centrifugal force.
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$30000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

FL-120 Coffee Powder Instant Powder Drinks Making Machine Fluid Bed Granulator

Jiang Yin Lin Lu Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.
$7500.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Gk100 Competitive Price Laboratory Pharmaceutical Pelleting Machine Dry Granulator

Jiang Yin Lin Lu Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.
$5000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Horizontal Cosmetic Dry Flour Powder Cement Powder Liquid Ribbon Mixer

Jiang Yin Lin Lu Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.
$5000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Grain Pulverizer for Wf-30b Welcome to Order Mill

Jiang Yin Lin Lu Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.
$3400.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Double Cone Powder Mixer Plastic Drum Mixer Machine

Hangzhou Shengde Machinery Co., Ltd.
$2260.00 1 unit(MOQ)

50kg of Flour Spiral Mixer Vs Planetary Mixer Electric Diagram (ZMH-50)

Zhengmai Machinery (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 100 Boxes(MOQ)

Mixing Paddles Plastic Car Paint Stick

QINGDAO HANRONG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
$8000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

1000 Litros Helix Ribbon Blade Blender Double Cuft Industrial Dual Animal Feed Mill Paddle Solid Stainless Steel Mixer

Foshan Hongyi Intelligent Machinery Technology Co., Ltd.
$5000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Stainless Steel Double Paddle Blender Machine Mixer

Liyang Weifeng Equipment Co., Ltd.
$5000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Twin-Shaft Animal/ Livestock/ Poultry Feed Mixer, Feed Mixing Machine by Source Factory

Liyang Weifeng Equipment Co., Ltd.