Customized Construction Underground XLPE Low Voltage Electrical Wire 95mm Aluminum Price Armored Power Cable

Price $8.97 Compare
Min Order 100 Meters
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Shanghai, China
Popularity 397 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Shanghai Shenghua Cable Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 4 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Shanghai, China
  • Mayling Zhao (Ms.)  
CU/XLPE/SWA/PVC-0.6/1KV 3x185+1x95 mm2
Construction, Overhead, Underground, Industrial, Power Station, Telecommunication
Low and Medium Voltage Cable
AC Cable
XLPE
PVC
Round Wire
Bare Copper Wire
ISO, CCC, CE, RoHS, VDE
Yjv32
Shanghai Shenghua
Galvanized Steel Wire
Straned Copper
XLPE
Red,Black,Yellow,Green
PVC
PVC
600/1000V
IEC60502
12X Cable O.D
3.5kv/5mins
Free
Power Station
90 ºC
Kema
2.5mm
SHAN CABLE
500m/Reel
3x185+1x95
Shanghai China
8544492100
Product Description
Steel Wire Armored XLPE Insulated Electrical Power Cable CU/XLPE/SWA/PVC-0.6/1KV 3x185+1x95 mm2

Construction:


Conductor : High-performance compact stranded copper conductor, Class 2 as per IEC 60228, ensuring superior conductivity and durability.
Insulation : Premium XLPE (cross-linked polyethylene) rated at 90 OC, designed to offer excellent thermal resistance and longevity.
Inner covering : Robust PVC, providing a reliable protective barrier.
Armoring : Reinforced galvanized steel wire for unmatched strength and protection against physical damage.
Sheath : PVC type ST2 to IEC 60502, black, engineered for optimal environmental resistance.
Code Designation:
YJ: XLPE insulation, highlighting its advanced cross-linking properties.
V: PVC sheath, ensuring flexibility and chemical resistance.
32: Galvanized steel wire armoring, offering superior mechanical protection.
ZR: Flame resistant, providing an added layer of safety in critical applications.
Applications:

Designed for use in shafts, water, and soil, this cable can withstand significant positive pressure, making it ideal for demanding environments.
Standards:
International:
IEC 60502, IEC 60228, IEC 60332, ensuring compliance with global quality benchmarks.

China: GB/T 12706.1-2008, aligning with national standards for performance and safety.
Other standards such as BS, DIN, and ICEA available upon request, offering flexibility to meet diverse international requirements.
Technical Data
Rated voltage: 0.6 / 1 kV, suitable for low voltage power distribution.
Maximum Conductor Temperature: Operates efficiently under normal (90 OC), emergency (130OC) or short circuit not exceeding 5 seconds (250ºC) conditions, ensuring long-term reliability.
Min. Ambient Temp. 0 OC, post-installation and when the cable is affixed securely.
Min. Bending Radius: 12 x cable O.D, promoting easy installation and maintenance.
Certificates:
Certified with CE, RoHS, CCC, KEMA, and more upon request, attesting to its impeccable quality and safety.


Detail Specifications:
 
Nom. Cross-section of conductorStrands
No./Dia. Of Conductor
Insulation ThicknessInner Covering ThicknessDia. Of Armor WireSheath ThicknessApprox. O.D.Approx.
Weight
Max. D.C Resistance of Conductor (20 ºC)Testing Voltage A.CCurrent Rating
mm2pc/mmmm  mm(mm)kg/kmΩ /kmkV/5minIn air (A)In soil(A)
2 × 1.51/1.380.7 1.0 0.9 1.815.0 33012.13.52027
2 × 2.51/1.780.71.0 0.9 1.816.0 3767.413.52635
2 × 41/2.250.71.0 0.9 1.817.0 5544.613.53445
2 × 61/2.760.71.0 0.9 1.818.2 6333.083.54357
2 × 107/1.380.71.0 1.25 1.821.0 7971.833.56077
2 × 167/1.780.71.0 1.60 1.823.5 11241.153.583105
2 × 257/2.140.91.0 1.6 1.826.0 14170.727 3.5105125
2 × 357/2.520.91.0 1.6 1.830.5 16940.524 3.5125155
2 × 5010/2.521.0 1.0 1.6 1.827.0 17870.387 3.5160185
2 × 7014/2.521.11.0 1.6 230.0 21810.268 3.5200225
2 × 9519/2.521.11.2 1.6 2.134.0 27680.193 3.5245270
2 × 12024/2.521.21.2 2.0 2.236.5 35000.153 3.5285310
2 × 15030/2.521.41.2 2.0 2.4 42.0 42330.124 3.5325345
2 × 18537/2.521.6 1.2 2.0 2.5 45.0 49790.0991 3.5375390
3 × 1.51/1.380.7 1.0 0.9 1.815.8 35912.13.52027
3 × 2.51/1.780.71.0 0.9 1.816.8 4157.413.52635
3 × 41/2.250.71.0 0.9 1.818.0 6114.613.53445
3 × 61/2.760.71.0 0.9 1.819.0 7183.083.54357
3 × 107/1.380.71.0 1.25 1.822.0 9371.833.56077
3 × 167/1.780.71.0 1.60 1.824.5 13181.153.583105
3 × 257/2.140.91.0 1.6 1.829.2 17070.727 3.5105125
3 × 357/2.520.91.0 1.6 1.832.5 20710.524 3.5125155
3 × 5010/2.521.0 1.0 1.6 1.9 33.0 24050.387 3.5160185
3 × 7014/2.521.11.0 1.6 2.0 37.0 30840.268 3.5200225
3 × 9519/2.521.11.2 1.6 2.1 43.0 41260.193 3.5245270
3 × 12024/2.521.21.2 2.0 2.3 45.0 49010.153 3.5285310
3 × 15030/2.521.41.4 2.0 2.4 51.0 63650.124 3.5325345
3 × 18537/2.521.6 1.4 2.0 2.6 56.0 75550.0991 3.5375390
3 × 24048/2.521.7 1.4 2.5 2.8 62.0 92840.0754 3.5440450
3 × 30061/2.521.8 1.6 2.5 3.0 67.0 112260.0601 3.5505515
3 × 40061/2.972.0 1.6 2.5 3.2 74.0 157140.0470 3.5570575
4 × 41/2.250.71.0 0.9 1.8 18.0 699 4.613.53445
4 × 61/2.760.71.0 1.25 1.8 19.0 820 3.083.54357
4 × 107/1.380.71.0 1.25 1.8 22.0 1233 1.833.56077
4 × 167/1.780.71.0 1.6 1.8 24.5 1550 1.153.583105
4 × 257/2.140.91.0 1.6 1.8 29.2 2036 0.727 3.5105125
4 × 357/2.520.91.0 2.0 1.9 32.5 2501 0.524 3.5125155
4 × 5010/2.521.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 3064 0.387 3.5160185
4 × 7014/2.521.11.0 2.0 2.1 37.0 3974 0.268 3.5200225
4 × 9519/2.521.11.2 2.0 2.3 43.0 5032 0.193 3.5245270
4 × 12024/2.521.21.2 2.5 2.5 45.0 6327 0.153 3.5285310
4 × 15030/2.521.41.4 2.5 2.7 51.0 7765 0.124 3.5325345
4 × 18537/2.521.6 1.4 2.5 2.8 56.0 9205 0.0991 3.5375390
4 × 24048/2.521.7 1.4 2.5 3.0 62.0 11444 0.0754 3.5440450
4 × 30061/2.521.8 1.6 2.5 3.2 67.0 13830 0.0601 3.5505515
4 × 40061/2.972.0 1.6 3.15 3.5 74.0 19673 0.0470 3.5570575
5 × 41/2.250.71.0 1.25 1.8 20.0 783 4.613.53445
5 × 61/2.760.71.0 1.25 1.8 22.4 946 3.083.54357
5× 107/1.380.71.0 1.6 1.8 25.8 1398 1.833.56077
5 × 167/1.780.71.0 1.6 1.8 29.0 1784 1.153.583105
5 × 257/2.140.91.0 1.6 1.8 34.2 2378 0.727 3.5105125
5 × 357/2.520.91.0 1.6 1.9 37.8 3237 0.524 3.5125155
5× 5010/2.521.0 1.2 2.0 2.1 43.2 3994 0.387 3.5160185
5× 7014/2.521.11.2 2.0 2.3 49.0 5514 0.268 3.5200225
5× 9519/2.521.11.4 2.5 2.5 55.0 6816 0.193 3.5245270
5 × 12024/2.521.21.4 2.5 2.6 61.0 8174 0.153 3.5285310
5 × 15030/2.521.41.4 2.5 2.8 67.8 9859 0.124 3.5325345
5 × 18537/2.521.6 1.6 2.5 3.0 74.3 11805 0.0991 3.5375390
5 × 24048/2.521.7 1.6 3.2 3.3 83.0 15706 0.0754 3.5440450
3 × 4+ 1 × 2.51/2.25+1/1.380.7 1.0 0.9 1.8 18.7 624 4.613.53445
3 × 6+ 1 × 41/2.76+1/2.250.7 1.0 0.9 1.8 20.0 752 3.083.54357
3 × 10+ 1 × 67/1.38+1/2.80.7 1.0 1.25 1.8 23.3 1154 1.833.56077
3 × 16+ 1 × 107/1.78+7/1.380.7 1.0 1.25 1.8 25.8 1456 1.153.583105
3 × 25+ 1 × 167/2.14+7/1.780.9 1.0 1.6 1.8 30.0 1905 0.727 3.5105125
3 × 35+ 1 × 167/2.52+7/1.780.9 1.0 1.6 1.8 33.0 2259 0.524 3.5125155
3 × 50+ 1 × 2510/2.52+7/2.141.0 1.0 1.6 1.9 35.5 2705 0.387 3.5160185
3 × 70+ 1 × 3514/2.52+7/2.521.1 1.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 3729 0.268 3.5200225
3 × 95+ 1 × 5019/2.52+10/2.521.1 1.2 2.0 2.1 46.0 4732 0.193 3.5245270
3 × 120+ 1 × 7024/2.52+14/2.521.2 1.2 2.0 2.3 51.0 6071 0.153 3.5285310
3 × 150+ 1 × 7030/2.52+14/2.521.4 1.4 2.5 2.4 56.5 7198 0.124 3.5325345
3 × 185+ 1 × 9537/2.52+19/2.521.6 1.4 2.5 2.6 62.0 8558 0.0991 3.5375390
3 × 240+ 1 × 12048/2.52+24/2.521.7 1.4 2.5 2.8 68.0 10580 0.0754 3.5440450
3 × 300+ 1 × 15061/2.52+30/2.521.8 1.6 2.5 3.0 75.0 12742 0.0601 3.5505515
3 × 4+ 2 × 2.51/2.25+1/1.380.7 1.0 0.9 1.8 18.7 735 4.613.53445
3 × 6+ 2 × 41/2.76+1/2.250.7 1.0 1.25 1.8 21.0 879 3.083.54357
3 × 10+ 2 × 67/1.38+1/2.80.7 1.0 1.25 1.8 24.2 1263 1.833.56077
3 × 16+ 2 × 107/1.78+7/1.380.7 1.0 1.6 1.8 27.5 1616 1.153.583105
3 × 25+ 2 × 167/2.14+7/1.780.9 1.0 1.6 1.8 32.5 2142 0.727 3.5105125
3 × 35+ 2 × 167/2.52+7/1.780.9 1.0 1.6 1.9 35.5 2492 0.524 3.5125155
3 × 50+ 2 × 2510/2.52+7/2.141.0 1.0 2.0 2.2 40.0 3408 0.387 3.5160185
3 × 70+ 2 × 3514/2.52+7/2.521.1 1.0 2.0 2.4 45.6 4338 0.268 3.5200225
3 × 95+ 2 × 5019/2.52+10/2.521.1 1.2 2.0 2.6 50.0 5374 0.193 3.5245270
3 × 120+ 2 × 7024/2.52+14/2.521.2 1.2 2.5 2.7 56.9 7145 0.153 3.5285310
3 × 150+ 2 × 7030/2.52+14/2.521.4 1.4 2.5 2.9 62.4 8076 0.124 3.5325345
3 × 185+ 2 × 9537/2.52+19/2.521.6 1.4 2.5 3.0 67.6 9779 0.0991 3.5375390
3 × 240+ 2 × 12048/2.52+24/2.521.7 1.4 2.5 3.2 73.8 12024 0.0754 3.5440450
3 × 300+ 2 × 15061/2.52+30/2.521.8 1.6 3.15 3.4 83.0 14366 0.0601 3.5505515
4 × 4+ 1 × 2.51/2.25+1/1.380.7 1.0 0.9 1.8 20.0 752 4.613.53445
4 × 6+ 1 × 41/2.76+1/2.250.7 1.0 1.25 1.8 21.5 913 3.083.54357
4 × 10+ 1 × 67/1.38+1/2.80.7 1.0 1.25 1.8 25.0 1323 1.833.56077
4 × 16+ 1 × 107/1.78+7/1.380.7 1.0 1.6 1.8 28.6 1691 1.153.583105
4 × 25+ 1 × 167/2.14+7/1.780.9 1.0 1.6 1.8 33.5 2256 0.727 3.5105125
4 × 35+ 1 × 167/2.52+7/1.780.9 1.0 1.6 1.9 36.0 2957 0.524 3.5125155
4 × 50+ 1 × 2510/2.52+7/2.141.0 1.2 2.0 2.2 42.0 3643 0.387 3.5160185
4 × 70+ 1 × 3514/2.52+7/2.521.1 1.2 2.0 2.4 47.0 4614 0.268 3.5200225
4 × 95+ 1 × 5019/2.52+10/2.521.1 1.2 2.0 2.6 51.2 6140 0.193 3.5245270
4 × 120+ 1 × 7024/2.52+14/2.521.2 1.4 2.5 2.8 59.0 7544 0.153 3.5285310
4 × 150+ 1 × 7030/2.52+14/2.521.4 1.4 2.5 3.0 64.0 8733 0.124 3.5325345
4 × 185+ 1 × 9537/2.52+19/2.521.6 1.6 2.5 3.1 71.0 10597 0.0991 3.5375390
4 × 240+ 1 × 12048/2.52+24/2.521.7 1.6 2.5 3.3 78.0 13029 0.0754 3.5440450
4 × 300+ 1 × 15061/2.52+30/2.521.8 1.6 3.15 3.5 88.0 17172 0.0601 3.5505515

Packing and Packing Photo

Available in 500m/wooden drum or 1000m/wooden drum, ensuring convenient logistics and storage.




  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$1.28 500 Meters(MOQ)

Kvv/Kyjv Copper Control Cables 300/500V - Flame-Retardant Instrumentation Cables for PLC & Process Control

Shanghai Shenghua Cable Co., Ltd.
$2.36 500 Meters(MOQ)

Environment Lsf Cables Wdza-Yjy-0.6/1kv 3X185 Sqmm

Shanghai Shenghua Cable Co., Ltd.
$8.97 100 Meters(MOQ)

Customized Construction Underground XLPE Low Voltage Electrical Wire 95mm Aluminum Price Armored Power Cable

Shanghai Shenghua Cable Co., Ltd.
$1.96 500 Meters(MOQ)

Low Voltage High Performance Pair and Triple Cores XLPE Insulated Power Cable for Extreme Conditions Armored Instrumentation Cable Ia Cable

Shanghai Shenghua Cable Co., Ltd.
$21.23 100 Meters(MOQ)

Zc-Yjy22 Yjsv72 0.6/1kv LV Flame Retardant PVC Sheathed Low Voltage Flexible Copper Core Electrical Cables Steel Tape/Wire Armoured XLPE Insulated Power Cable

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
$10.00 100 Meters(MOQ)

3 4 5 Core Underground Electrical Armoured Cable Power Cable XLPE/PVC/Swa Yjv22 Armored Medium High Voltage Power Cable

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
$21.23 100 Meters(MOQ)

Factory Price Low Voltage Electrical Power Cable Non-Armoured 0.6/1kv Multiple Core 4*185+1*95mm Copper Electric Wire Cables

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
$21.23 100 Meters(MOQ)

Low Voltage Underground 4X120 185mm 35mm 95 Sq mm Copper 3 4 5 Core XLPE Insulated Steel Tape Armoured Power Cable

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
$21.23 100 Meters(MOQ)

Low Voltage 10mm2 16mm 35mm 50mm 70mm 4 Copper Core Aerial Bundled Armoured Power Cable ABC Cable with PVC XLPE Insulated Sheath

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
$21.23 100 Meters(MOQ)

99.9% Oxygen-Free Pure Bare Copper 0.6/1kv Multiple Core 4*185+1*95mm Copper Electric Wire Cables

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.