Diesel Forklift Truck Free Shipping All Terrain CE 2600kg 4000kg 4500kg Diesel Engine Forklift 3m 4.5m Forklift with Side Shift

Price $11252.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Shanghai, China
Popularity 295 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 13 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Shanghai, China
  • Jerin (Mr.)  
    Manager
FD40
1 Years
1 Years
Adjustable
Diesel Forklift
Diesel Engine
1T - 5T
Diesel
500mm
3000~5000mm
New
Fd40
2 Stage/3 Stage
Easy Operation Safety Convenience
Customer Demanded
Low Consumption High Efficiency
Diesel Engine
VMAX
Standard
6220KG
China
8427209000
Product Description
Product Description

1.Diesel Forklift Truck is widely used in ports, stations, airports, freight yards, factory workshops, warehouses, distribution centers and distribution centers, etc., and can enter the cabin, carriages and containers for pallet cargo loading and unloading, handling operations, is an essential equipment in pallet transportation, container transportation.

2.Diesel Forklift Truck are usually used outdoors, in workshops or other places with no special requirements for exhaust emissions and noise. Due to the convenience of fuel replenishment, it can achieve continuous operation for a long time, and can work in harsh environments (such as rainy days).

3.Diesel forklift truck is based on the working principle of diesel engine and drives the walking and cargo lifting system through four strokes of intake, compression, combustion and exhaust. It has the advantages of strong power, economic practicality and strong durability.

 

ItemGeneralBasic ModelUnit FD40SFD40FD45FD50S
1Power type Diesel
2Rated capacitykg4000400045005000
3Load centremm500500
4Characteristic & DimensionLift heightmm30003000
5Free lift heightmm150150
6Fork sizeLxWxTmm1070x150x501070x150x501070x150x501070x150x55
7Fork regulating rangeMin./Max.mm300/1100300/1380
8Mast tilt angleF/RDeg6°/12°
9Front overhangmm505590590590
10Rear overhangmm535540585625
11Min. ground clearance                                                                                                                                                                 (Bottom of mast)mm150180180180
12Overall dimensionsLength to face of fork (without fork)mm2915321532603310
13Overall widthmm1410149014901490
14Mast lowered heightmm2260226522652265
15Mast extended height (with backrest)mm4280423042304230
16Overhead guard heightmm2180226522652265
17Turning radius(outside)mm2600288029202960
18Min. right angle stacking mm2580257026002630
19aisle width (add load
length and clearance)
PerformanceSpeedTravel(Unladen)km/h2024
20Lifting(Laden)mm/s360495
21Lowering(Laden)mm/s425500
22Max. Drawbar pull(Laden/unladen)KN17/1523
23Max. Gradeability(Laden)%18202018
24ChassisTyreFront 250-15-16 PR300-15-18PR
25Rear 6.50-10-10 PR7.00-12-12PR
26TreadFrontmm11541190
27Rearmm9801130
28Wheelbasemm19002100
29Fuel tank capacityL80120
30WeightSelf weightkg5100622065006720
31Weight DistributionLadenFront Axlekg78309020965010320
32Rear Axlekg1270120013501400
33UnladenFront Axlekg2300276028402960
34Rear Axlekg2800346036603760
35BatteryBatteryVoltage/CapacityV/Ah12/902*12/60
36TransmissionTransmissionManufacture China
37Type Powershift
38StageF/R 1/1
39Operating pressure(For attachments)Mpa17.519



 


 


 

  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$18180.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

3ton 4ton Gasoline /LPG Forklift Truck Vmax Brand Forklift Truck 3 Ton Diesel Forklift 4.5m with Side Shift with 4y Engine

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.
$7902.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

2ton 2.5ton 3.5ton Industrial Forklift Truck with CE Certificated New 5t Loading Capacity Diesel Engine Pallet Truck for Warehouses

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.
$8987.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

China's Top - Notch1.5ton 2ton 3ton 3.5ton Diesel Forklift Truck Robust Build for Intensive Operations

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.
$9603.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

2ton 2.5ton 3ton 5ton 7ton 8 Ton 10ton Trip Mast Fork Lifter Truck Diesel Forklift Truck

Vmax International Group (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.
$1390.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Pallet Truck with 3t Load Capacity for Industrial Use Pallet Jack Full Electric Pallet Truck

Hebei TianyuLux Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
$1390.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Heavy Duty Pallet Truck for Harsh Weather Factroy Pallet Jack 3t Electric Pallet Truck

Hebei TianyuLux Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
$1390.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

All-Terrain Pallet Truck with 6mm Steel Forks 48V32ah Lead-Acid Battery Pallet Jack Electric Pallet Truck

Hebei TianyuLux Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
$1390.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Heavy Duty Pallet Truck with 48V30ah Lithium Battery Pallet Jack Price Electric Pallet Truck

Hebei TianyuLux Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
$1390.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

3t Large Load Pallet Jack 48V32ah Lithium Battery Pallet Truck All-Terrain Electric Pallet Truck

Hebei TianyuLux Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
$1390.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Outdoor Use Pallet Truck with Solid Rubber Tires Pallet Jack 3000kg Electric Pallet Truck

Hebei TianyuLux Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.