Disc Wood Chipper for Making Wood Chips

Price $43000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Set
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Shandong, China
Popularity 576 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Shandong Hongxin Machinery Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 3 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Shandong, China
  • Snow (Ms.)  
HX1150-1800
Full Life
Disc Wood Chip Machine
Full-Automatic
2 Years
55kw-250kw
H12 and A8b Grade
Conveyor Length as Required
Conveyor Length as Required
HX
Plywood
depend on model
China
8465960000
Product Description
The disc wood chipper machine is a kind of wood-cutting machine. It is used to produce good quality wood chips. The disc wood chipper suitable for paper mills, particle board factories, fiber board factories, etc.
The output from disc type wood chipper can be cut into uniform length, flat incision, and uniform thickness.

Parameter:
ModelHX1710HX1300HX1216HX1800
Rotation speed(rpm)635650620420
Blade QTY(piece)6666
Chip size(mm)20-3520-3520-3520-35
Input size(mm) 270x270350x350420x420500x500
capacity(TPH)5-1010-1515-2520-40
Main power(kw)55/7590160 160
Feed + discharge motor (kw)3+33+33+35.5+5.5
Disc diameter (mm)1150130016001800
Weight (t)4.35.37.28.5
Feed conveyor width (mm)350350470550
Feed conveyor length (mm)4000400060006000
Discharge conveyor width (mm)6006009001300
Discharge conveyor length (mm)10000100001000010000
Shipping 1x20'GP1x20'GP1x40'HQ1x40'HQ

Note:most parameters can customized based on requirement,such as:feed in size,conveyor length,motor KW size,...

Working sites

Discharged wood chip/bamboo chip


Key parts: blade and blade disc rotor

Shipment

Control box

Certificate:

Producing ,workshop

Clients visiting

  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$52000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Movable Wood Chipper with Feed in Chain Conveyor and 120HP/160HP Diesel Engine

Shandong Hongxin Machinery Co., Ltd.
$43000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Disc Wood Chipper for Making Wood Chips

Shandong Hongxin Machinery Co., Ltd.
$79000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Multifunctional Grinder Machine Grass Wood Hammer Mill High Efficiency

Shandong Hongxin Machinery Co., Ltd.
$55000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

110kw Bx218 Wood Chipping Machine

Shandong Hongxin Machinery Co., Ltd.
$1500.00 90 Pieces(MOQ)

Wood Chipper

Suzhou Yaqimerry Machinery Co., Ltd
$480.00 90 Pieces(MOQ)

Wood Chipper

Suzhou Yaqimerry Machinery Co., Ltd
$850.00 90 Pieces(MOQ)

Wood Chipper

Suzhou Yaqimerry Machinery Co., Ltd
$420.00 90 Pieces(MOQ)

Wood Chipper

Suzhou Yaqimerry Machinery Co., Ltd
$15100.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Industrial Wood Chipper Grinder Machine Disk Log Shredder Crusher

Zouping Work International Trading Co., Ltd.
$9000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Biomass Wood Chipper Branch Crusher Drum Tree Shredder

Zouping Work International Trading Co., Ltd.