Durable Outdoor Mesh Fabric: 47% Polypropylene, 32% Wool, 21% Polyester

Price $19.80 Compare
Min Order 500 kg
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 407 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Zhangjiagang Yuanbo Textile Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 2 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • David Gu (Mr.)  
YBPWT-MS230
Garment
47%Polypropylene 32%Wool 21%Polyester
Plain Dyed
Weft Knitting
Mesh
67/69"
Machine Knitting
230GSM
47%Polypropylene 32%Wool 21%Polyester
Any Color Available
500kg/Color
Yuanbo
Packed in Plastic Bag
25cmx25cmx175cm
China
60061000
Product Description

Introducing our robust outdoor mesh fabric, blending durability with comfort for ultimate outdoor performance. This versatile fabric combines 47% polypropylene, 32% wool, and 21% polyester to deliver a mix of strength, breathability, and natural warmth.

Detailed Specifications:

  • Composition:
    • 47% Polypropylene: Offers exceptional weather resistance and quick-drying capabilities.
    • 32% Wool: Provides natural insulation and moisture-wicking properties, enhancing comfort in varying climates.
    • 21% Polyester: Adds strength and durability, ensuring long-lasting performance.
  • Table Parameters:

 

AttributeSpecification
Material Blend47% Polypropylene, 32% Wool, 21% Polyester
WeightLightweight
BreathabilityHigh
DurabilityExcellent
Weather ResistanceVery Good
Quick-DryingYes
InsulationNatural (from Wool)
Moisture-WickingEffective

Ideal For:

Outdoor enthusiasts, campers, hikers, and adventurers seeking a reliable, comfortable, and durable fabric for their gear. This blend offers the perfect mix of performance and natural comfort, aligning with the expectations of discerning international buyers.

  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$5.30 300 kg(MOQ)

Durable Ottoman Fabric: 95% Polyester with 5% Stretchy Spandex

Zhangjiagang Yuanbo Textile Co., Ltd.
$11.80 500 kg(MOQ)

Premium Fire Retardant Interlock Fabric for Kids- Durable Cotton Blend

Zhangjiagang Yuanbo Textile Co., Ltd.
$8.30 300 kg(MOQ)

Luxurious Air Layer Fabric: 65% Modal, 30% Polyester, 5% Spandex

Zhangjiagang Yuanbo Textile Co., Ltd.
$9.30 300 kg(MOQ)

Soft and Stretchy 170GSM Cotton Spandex 2X2 Rib Fabric for Fashion

Zhangjiagang Yuanbo Textile Co., Ltd.
$1.70 2000 Meters(MOQ)

Modal Poly Spandex Single Jersey Solid Knitted Fabric

Shaoxing Ivan Textile & Garment Co., Ltd.
$1.60 1000 Meters(MOQ)

Polyester Knitting Anti-Slip Fabric for Home Textile

Haining Shurui Textile Co., Ltd.
$3.44 10 Pieces(MOQ)

New Owl Crochet Knitting Kits with Cotton Yarn Thread and Crochet Hook for Kids and Adults DIY Handmade Craft Accessories Set

Luan East West International Trade Co., Limited
Negotiable 5500 Meters(MOQ)

Water Soluble Embroidery Backing Paper

Zhejiang Changxing Changrui Interlining Manufacture Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 5500 Meters(MOQ)

Woven Garment Fusing Fabric Tricot Fabric Interlining

Zhejiang Changxing Changrui Interlining Manufacture Co., Ltd.
$1.60 2000 kg(MOQ)

100% Polyester Dipped Industrial Fabric Ee Ep Nn Fabric for Conveyor Belt

BAYGOLD COMMERCIAL(QINGDAO)CO., LTD