Excavator Hydraulic Clamshell Bucket for Bulk Cargo Handling

Price Negotiable Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 514 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Jiangsu Qunshuo Heavy Industry Equipment Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 10 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Alice Chen (Ms.)  
    Manager
QSHI-MGB
Grab Bucket
Excavator
CE
12 Months
as Required
QSHI
Nude Packing
as required
China
Product Description

Excavator hydraulic clamshell bucket for bulk cargo handling

Description

Used for digging foundation pit of building site, deep pit excavation and mud, sand, coal, crushed stone loading. Particularly applied to excavate and load in ditch or on one side of restricted space. Applied to used on port, ship, train and truck.

Double oil cylinder drive and high strength steel used in production. With big hydraulic force, excellent mining properties and high working efficiency. With hydraulic rotary or not is according to the customer's request. The excavator grab without hydraulic rotary adopts excavator cylinder or standby line, no need to add other hydraulic valve and line. Excavator grab with hydraulic rotary need add another set of hydraulic valve and pipeline to control, oil cylinder is equipped with piston protective device.

Drawing



Parameter
ModelDead weight (kg)Volume(m3)DensityExcavator(t)
QSHI400-15600.40.4-1.25
QSHI500-16500.50.4-1.36.25
QSHI630-17700.630.4-1.47.6
QSHI800-19200.80.4-1.59.4
QSHI1000-1107010.4-1.611.34
QSHI1250-112401.250.4-1.713.7
QSHI1600-115001.60.4-1.817.1
QSHI2000-1174020.4-1.920.7
QSHI2500-120102.50.4-1.1025.1
QSHI3000-1217030.4-1.1128.8
QSHI3500-122603.50.4-1.1232.3
QSHI4200-123804.20.4-1.1337.1

Pictures









About us

QSHI supplies different kinds of products. High quality and favorable price.
We're pleased to get your Inquiry and we will feedback ASAP.
We stick to the principle "Quality First, Service First, Continuous Improvement and Customer Satisfaction" and aim at "Zero Defect Zero Complaint".
To perfect our service, we provide products with good quality at reasonable price.


Our Service
Being a good adviser and assistant of client, we can help them to get rich and generous returns on their investment.
1.Pre-sale services: 
a: Design customized project for clients.
b: Design and manufacture products according to clients special requirement.
c: Train technical personnel for clients.
2.Services during the sale:
a: Help clients to find reasonable freight forwarders ahead of delivery.
b: Help clients to draw solving plans.
3.After-sale services:
a: Assist clients to prepare for the construction scheme.
b: Install and debug equipment.
c: Train the first-line operators.
d: Examine equipment.
e: Take initiative to eliminate the troubles immediately.
f: Provide technical exchanging.

FAQ
 ORDER INTRODUCTION:
Pls kindly send us your detailed specifications as follow if you are interested in our grab product.
1. What's the SWL of your crane?
2. What's the type of your crane?
3. What's the working condition of grab?
We will offer you the best suitable solution with best price and quality.
These specifications above can make it clear about your requirements.
Thanks very much for your kindly cooperation!

  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$350000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Qshi Ship Loader/Telestacker Conveyor with Truck Unloader for Bulk Ship Handling

Jiangsu Qunshuo Heavy Industry Equipment Co., Ltd.
$320000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

35cbm Dust Collection Hopper for Handling Clinker Transportation by Belt Conveyor

Jiangsu Qunshuo Heavy Industry Equipment Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 1 Piece(MOQ)

12cbm/25t Hydraulic Remote Control Grab for Coal/Iron Ore/Clinker/Grain

Jiangsu Qunshuo Heavy Industry Equipment Co., Ltd.
$22000.00 1 set(MOQ)

50t Telescopic Over Height Frame Spreader with Container Spreader Adapter

Jiangsu Qunshuo Heavy Industry Equipment Co., Ltd.
$35000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Heavy-Duty Kelly Bar for Soilmec Drill & Drilling Machine

Xuzhou Shenwei Foundation Machinery Technology Co., Ltd
$35000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Durable Wear-Resistant Interlocking /Friction Kelly Bar for Heavy Machinery

Xuzhou Shenwei Foundation Machinery Technology Co., Ltd
$35000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

High-Quality Interlocking Kelly Bar with Low Headroom Rig

Xuzhou Shenwei Foundation Machinery Technology Co., Ltd
$39000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Stock Long-Life Kelly Bar Available Customsized to Your Rotary Drilling Rig

Xuzhou Shenwei Foundation Machinery Technology Co., Ltd
$35000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

High-Performance Kelly Bar - Essential for Drilling Rig

Xuzhou Shenwei Foundation Machinery Technology Co., Ltd
$35000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Premium Kelly Bar for Construction Machinery & Drilling Rig

Xuzhou Shenwei Foundation Machinery Technology Co., Ltd