Fluidized Bed Dryer for Food Powder, Medicine, Chemical

Price $99999.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 489 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 12 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Jay (Mr.)  
    Export Dept. Manager
GFG-120
Technical Communication
1 Year
Dryer
380V
1.5KW
Customized
Powder Drying Machine
Electric or Steam
Batch by Batch
Stirring
Powder or Granule Material Dedhydration
CK
Wooden Case
CE, SGS, ISO, GMP
Changzhou
8419399090
Product Description
Fluid bed dryer introduction
 
Application
Fluid bed dryer/Fluidized bed dryer is used to drying powder, particles, granules, pellets, etc of food, chemical and pharmaceutical product
Fluid bed dryer Application

such as Food powder or granule drying, chemical powder drying, medicine powder drying.
Used for boiling drying of particle material with a size of 0. 1-6mm, and suitable for speedy drying of finished product, intermediate (semi finished product) in such trades as pharmaceutical, food, light industry and chemical etc.

 

Working principle
Used the draught of fan, natural air flows through purifying cabinet, heater and froms high speed air flow in the hole of material bed, which makes the material into boiling(fluidized)status, during the large area touch between gas and solid phases, mosture of material is veaporated quickly, and thus reaching the purpose of drying.

Fluid bed dryer Main feature
Hopper is sealed with frame by way of O type air cell, featuring convenient handling. Hopper is equipped with agitator inside, materail is dried uniformly and speedily without boiling dead angle.
Filter bag and cylinder automatic bag shake unit are supplied on the top to avoid materialloss.
With air purifying cabinet, it usesoutdoor air has no influence on air purifying load of purified workshop.
High drying speed, drying time can be freely set up according to features of materials, normally at 10-30min. 
 




 Main parameters

Item
Model
GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
Volume of hopperL2003004005006508001000
Production capacitykg/30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
Air inlet temperature0C
 

 

 
50-100
 

 

 
FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
Weight of main framekg1000120012001500170020002200
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$67999.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Fluidized/ Fluidizing/ Pharmaceutical Machine/Milk Drink/Capsule Coating /Spray/ Oscillating/Lab Dryer/ Dry Extrusion/Basket Extruder/Fluid Bed Granulator

Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.
$59900.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hot Sale Rotary Vacuum Dryer/ Blade Vacuum Dryer/ Wet Paste Slurry Cream Low Temperature Dryer Pharmaceutical Chemical Conical Stir Rake Mix Vacuum Paddle Dryer

Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.
$29000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hot Sale Fluid Bed Dryer/Fluidized/ Fluid Bed Drying Machine/ Granule/ Pellets/ Vacuum/Flash/Spray/Fdb/Fbd/ Sugar/ Salt/Pharmaceutical Powder Tray Dryer Oven

Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.
$76890.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Superfine/Ultrafine/Micron/Air Classifier Pulverizer /Supreme Fine/Ultra Classify Mill /Grain Grinder/ Cereal/ Pharmaceutical Medicine/Herb/ Spice/Dusting Sugar

Changzhou Chuangke Drying Granulating Equipment Co., Ltd.
$5050.00 5 sets(MOQ)

with Good Goods Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Heat Transfer Film Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
$1850.00 5 sets(MOQ)

Best Seller Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Filter Paper Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
$3100.00 5 sets(MOQ)

with New Currents Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Plastic Film Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
$4400.00 5 sets(MOQ)

Wholesale Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Quick Release Paper Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
$2100.00 5 sets(MOQ)

with High-End Quality Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Tin Foil Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
$4700.00 5 sets(MOQ)

with New Currents Microcomputer Fully Automatic Unwinding and Cutting Machine Non-Woven Fabric Roll to Sheet Cutter

Dongguan Haidike Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.