Graphite Ingot Die Mould for Gold/Silver/Copper Casting at Factory Price

Price $500.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangxi, China
Popularity 388 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Jiangxi Ningheda New Material Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 9 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangxi, China
  • Tony Liang (Mr.)  
    Director
MSS85
Graphite Ingot Die Mould for Gold/Silver/Copper
Graphite Caving Casting Mould
Graphite Mold
High-Carbon
HP
Molded Graphite
Graphite
Artifical Graphite
Ningheda
Polywood Box
MSS85
China
380190900
Product Description

Graphite Ingot Die Mould for gold/silver/copper casting at factory price
Characteristics of our graphite mold: 

1. Graphite molds are one of the most heat-resistant materials at present.

2. With good thermal shock resistance, no cracks will occur when the temperature is hot and cold

3. Excellent thermal conductivity and conductive properties

4. Good lubrication and abrasion resistance

5. Chemical stability, acid and alkali resistance and corrosion resistance, not easy to react with most metals

6. Factory supply customized graphite sintering mold Easy to process, good mechanical processing performance, can machining complex shape and high precision mold

Application

The graphite mold has been widely used in following aspects:

1.Continuous casting mold

2. Pressure foundry mold

3.Glass molding with die

4.Sintering mold

5.Centrifugal casting mold

6.Smelt gold, silver, jewelry......
 

  1. Technical Index
TypeMSL80MSS80MSL85MSS85
Grain Size (μm)25252525
Bulk Density (≥g/cm3)1.81.81.851.85
Compressive Strength (≥MPa)60607070
Flexural Strength(≥MPa)30303535
Porosity(≤%)21211818
Specific Resistance(≤μΩm)12121212
Ash Content(≤%)0.080.080.080.08
Shore Hardness48485050
 
  1. The ash content can be purified to 30ppm according to the requirement.
  2. The above index data is the standard value, not the guaranteed value.





Graphite Ingot Die Mould for gold/silver/copper casting at factory price
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$500.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Graphite Crucible Mould for Gold Silver Platinum Melting Casting Refinning

Jiangxi Ningheda New Material Co., Ltd.
$100.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Graphite Crucible for Aluminum Evaporation

Jiangxi Ningheda New Material Co., Ltd.
$100.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

1.82 Density of Molded Graphite Plate for Sintering Industry

Jiangxi Ningheda New Material Co., Ltd.
$10000.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

Fine Grain Molded Graphite Block

Jiangxi Ningheda New Material Co., Ltd.
$37.00 30 Pieces(MOQ)

Crucible Ingot Graphite Ingot Mold Crucible Ingot Casting

Shijiazhuang Nalai Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
$3000.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

Graphite Plate, Graphite Bar, Graphite Block, Suitable for Many Application

SHANGHAI GC CO., LTD.
$1000.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

China Wholesale Graphite Special-Shaped Products

Linyi Yanjun Carbon Material Co., Ltd.
$120.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

Carbon Block for Manufacturer of Carbon Brushes EG389/EG367/EG34D/EG224

Changsha Aobo Carbon Co., Ltd.
$29.00 200 Pieces(MOQ)

Carbon Vane Treated with Oxidation Resistance

Henan L.T Trade Co., Ltd.
$2.90 200 Pieces(MOQ)

Gold Silver Graphite Ingot Mold for Melting Casting Refining

Henan L.T Trade Co., Ltd.