Sand Transfer Gravel Pump, Mud Pump, Sand Pump

Price $1500.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Hebei, China
Popularity 272 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 12 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Hebei, China
  • Jessie (Ms.)  
    Sales Manager
SG
30-50m
100-200 L/min
Motor
Single-Stage Pump
High Pressure Pump
Single Suction Pump
Horizontal Pump
Single Casing
Suction Centrifugal
Closed
Pumps
Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, M
High Chrom Alloy Pump Parts
Single Casing Pumps
Any
Availiable
Sunbo
Wooden Crate
CE
China
84138100
Product Description

SG Series Introduction:
SG series is single casing horizontal slurry pump and also named as gravel pump, sand pump and dredging pump, which is designed specifically for continuous pumping of extremely aggressive slurries, with a wide particle size distribution. Capable of handling large particles at consistently high efficiency results in low cost of ownership. The large volume internal profile of the casing reduces associated velocities further increasing component life.

Application:
Gravel sand pumps are widely used in dredging, mining, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump may be named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1.Single casing, cantilevered, horizontal pump
2.Wide passage , good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high 3.efficiency,

 
Specification:
D: 100-400mm
Q:36-5040m3/h
H:5-80m


Performance Sheet:

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max.Power
(KW)
Clear Water Performance
 

 

 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller
Dia.

 

 
m3/hl/s
 

 

 

 

 
100D-SG6036-25010-705-52600-1400582.5-3.5378
150E-SG120126-57635-1606-45800-1400603-4.5378
200F-SG560216-93660-2608-52500-1000653-7.5533
200S-SGH560180-144050-40024-80500-950722.5-5711
250G-SG600360-1440100-40010-60400-850651.5-4.5667
250T-SGH1200288-280880-78016-80350-700732-10950
300TU-SG1200576-3024160-8408-70300-700682-8864
300G-SG600720-3600200-100018-44300-500703-91016
350TU-SGH1200324-360090-100026-70300-500723-61270
350TU-SG1200720-4320200-120012-48250-500723-61067
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$1000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Gorman Rupp 60 Series Pump 12X12-14

Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.
$2800.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

10/8h Slurry Pump Back Liner G8041A05 for Warman High Chrome Alloy Centrifugal Slurry Pump

Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.
$500.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Mission Sandmaster Centrifugal Blender Pump 10X8X14

Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.
$100.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Slurry Pump Parts Iron Expeller Box

Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.
$50000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Stainless Steel Horizontal Silent Seaair Conditioning Electric Water Pump

Jiangsu Junfu Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
$50000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Stainless Steel Transfer Beer Centrifugal Pump for Juice Beverage Milk

Jiangsu Junfu Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
$50000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Kzy High Pressure Irrigation Multistage Centrifugal Pumps

Jiangsu Junfu Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
$50000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Single Stage Split Casing Pump

Jiangsu Junfu Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
$50000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Canned Motor Centrifugal Pump

Jiangsu Junfu Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
$50000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

4 Inch Agricultural Irrigation Diesel Driven Water Pump Xza-F

Jiangsu Junfu Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.