IEC 60502 600/1000V 3 Phase 4 Core Low Voltage XLPE Insulated PVC Sheathed Armoured Flexible Electrical Power Cable Electric Cable Supplier (YJV/YJV22-0.6/1KV)

Price $100.00 Compare
Min Order 200 Meters
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Henan, China
Popularity 432 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

YIFANG ELECTRIC GROUP INC.

VIP   Audited Supplier 18 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Henan, China
  • Monica (Ms.)  
    General Manager
YJV YJV22
Construction, Underground, Industrial, Power Station
Low and Medium Voltage Cable
AC Cable
PVC or XLPE
PVC PE or HDPE
Round Wire
Cooper or Aluminium
ISO, CCC
Yjv32, Yjv22, Yjv, VV32, VV22, VV
Yifang Cable
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 4+1, 3+1, 3+2
Steel Tape or Steel Wire or Aluminum Wire or Tape
IEC, BS, NFC, ASTM, CSA etc.
Solid or Stranded
Round or Sector
YIFANG
Drums Designed as Per Customer's Request
from 1.5 sq mm to 1000 sq mm
China
8544492100
Product Description

Product Description

3 phase XLPE PVC Insulated Armoured flexible Low Voltage 4 core Electric Cable for Power

1.Application
XLPE insulated power cable has a number of advantages over paper insulated and PVC insulated cable. XLPE cable has high electric strength, mechanical strength, high-ageing resisting, environmental stress resisting aiti-chemical, corrosion, and simple construction, using  convenient and higher operating of long term temperature. It can be laid with no drop restriction. Various of flame-retardant XLPE cable can be manufactured with three technology. The flame-retardant cable covers all kinds of low-smoke, halogen free, and non-smoke non-halogenated and three classes of A,B,C.

 

Detailed Photos

 



 

Click the Latest Price
 

2.Construction 


Type No. of Core Nominal cross-section
TypeNo. of CoreNominal cross-section
Cu(AL)/XLPE(PVC)/PVC(PE)
Cu(AL)/XLPE(PVC)/ATA/PVC(PE)Cu(AL)/XLPE/AWA/PVC(PE)
11.5-1000
Cu(AL)/XLPE(PVC)/STA/PVC(PE)
Cu(AL)/XLPE(PVC)/SWA/PVC(PE)
2,3,4,51.5-400
3+1,4+1,3+22.5-400

Cross-section area of neutral conductor
In 3+1cores and 3+2cores should conform to specification of following table
:
Nominal cross-sectionMain core2.5461016253550
 Neutral core1.52.54610161625
Nominal cross-sectionMain core7095120150185240300400
 Neutral core3550707095120150185
 

CHARACTERISTICS

3. Characteristic

D.C Resistance of finished cable at 20ºC per km is not more than the following:
Nominal cross-section mm2152.546101625
Cu core12.17.414.613.081.831.150.727
Al core18.112.17.414.613.081.911.20
Nominal cross-section mm235507095120150185
Cu core0.5240.3870.2680.1930.1530.1240.0991
Al core0.8680.6410.4430.3200.2530.2060.164
Nominal cross-section mm22403004005006308001000
Cu core0.07540.06010.04700.03660.02830.02210.0176
Al core0.1250.1000.07780.06050.04690.03670.0291
Voltage test:
Each drum of finished cable should withstand power frequency voltage 3.5kV for 5 minutes,the insulation is not breakdown.
Service conditions and operation parameters of Cable:
The cable is applied to fixed installation for rated voltage 0.6/1kV of power transportation and distribution line.
Max. rated temperature of conductor. nominal operating 90ºC
Short circuit: max. for 5 sec.250ºC
The cable can be laid without drop restriction, and the environment temperature shall not be lower than 0ºC. 

4.Standards

Our XLPE cable can be manufactured according to to IEC 60502,IEC60332,IEC60754. 
Some indexes are superior to above international standard.
PS: we also can produce as per the BS, NFC, ASTM standard according to customer's request.

Product Parameters

5.Drawing


Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Profile

Yifang Electric Group Inc. mainly specialized in wires&cables, including designment, production and sale.


Products are mainly covering low,medium,high voltage(1KV to 220KV) XLPE Insulated power cable,PVC insulated power cable,ABC cable,building cable control cable,rubber cable welding cable Etc.

Our XLPE cable can be manufactured according to the company's specification which is equivalent to IEC 60502,IEC60332,IEC60754. Some indexes are superior to above international standard.

Certifications

 

FAQ

1.Q:Are you a factory or trading company? 

 A: Manufacturing base in Henan ,China, with more than 500 workers.

2.Q:How can I visit there? 
 A: Sure,If you need,we will arrange the driver to pick you up. 

3.Q:How can I get some samples? 
 A: Contact me on below,Determin sample and address for shipping. 

4.Q:Have you ever supplied cables to our country? 
 A: Yifang Cables have been sold to over 100 countries and regions in the world. can you contact me for details.

5.Q:What is your MOQ? 
A: MOQ Normally 500 meters for big diameter cables.Please contact me for detail info if you have specific cable requirement. 

6. Q:When can I get the price? 
A: Usually quote within 6 hours after we get your inquiry. 

7.Q:How long is your delivery time?
 A: According to your order's quantity.Usually our lead time is 3 - 20 working days.


If you want to know more details or get price, please Click the Latest Price
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$10.00 1000 Meters(MOQ)

ACSR AAAC AAC Bare Conductor Wire 570mm2 Aluminum Alloy Wire Almelec Cable Aster Cable

YIFANG ELECTRIC GROUP INC.
$23.50 1000 Meters(MOQ)

4 Core Flexible Electrical Cable and Wire Flat 2.5mm2 300V Elevator Travel Cable Lift Cable

YIFANG ELECTRIC GROUP INC.
$35.00 500 Meters(MOQ)

Cu/XLPE/Swa/PVC, 0.6/1kv Power Cable with SABS 1507 Certificate Steel Wire Armored

YIFANG ELECTRIC GROUP INC.
$28.00 500 Meters(MOQ)

Low Voltage Medium Voltage Copper Aluminum Conductor XLPE Insulated PE PVC Sheathed Steel Tape Armoured Sta Swa Electrical Power Cable

YIFANG ELECTRIC GROUP INC.
$21.23 100 Meters(MOQ)

Zc-Yjy22 Yjsv72 0.6/1kv LV Flame Retardant PVC Sheathed Low Voltage Flexible Copper Core Electrical Cables Steel Tape/Wire Armoured XLPE Insulated Power Cable

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
$10.00 100 Meters(MOQ)

3 4 5 Core Underground Electrical Armoured Cable Power Cable XLPE/PVC/Swa Yjv22 Armored Medium High Voltage Power Cable

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
$21.23 100 Meters(MOQ)

Factory Price Low Voltage Electrical Power Cable Non-Armoured 0.6/1kv Multiple Core 4*185+1*95mm Copper Electric Wire Cables

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
$21.23 100 Meters(MOQ)

Low Voltage Underground 4X120 185mm 35mm 95 Sq mm Copper 3 4 5 Core XLPE Insulated Steel Tape Armoured Power Cable

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
$21.23 100 Meters(MOQ)

Low Voltage 10mm2 16mm 35mm 50mm 70mm 4 Copper Core Aerial Bundled Armoured Power Cable ABC Cable with PVC XLPE Insulated Sheath

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.
$21.23 100 Meters(MOQ)

99.9% Oxygen-Free Pure Bare Copper 0.6/1kv Multiple Core 4*185+1*95mm Copper Electric Wire Cables

Yi'antong Electric Power Engineering (Shandong) Co., Ltd.