Large Steel Railway Wagon Coil Spring Compression Springs

Price $20.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Anhui, China
Popularity 507 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Maanshan Kingrail Technology Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 6 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Anhui, China
  • kelly (Ms.)  
Railway Wagon Coil Spring
1 Year
1 Year
Customized
ISO14001, ISO/TS16949, ISO9001
Train Wheel
AAR, Uic, En, GOST, Iris, Ksr, BS, JIS,Tb
Train, Railway Wagon, Passenger Car, Locomotive
100% QC Passed
Mould-Forging-Machining-Inspection
ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001,Tsi, AAR
Music Steel/ Spring Steel
Polish and Paint
OEM\ODM
Kingrail Parts
Wooden Box/Pallet
Compression spring
China
8705102300
Product Description
Product Description

 

Kingrail Parts offers a wide range of springs for freight wagon, passenger coach and locomotives, such as railway bogie springs, railway air brake cylinder springs, bogie suspension springs, coupler system buffer springs, etc.

 

All of our railway springs are AAR compliant.

 

We can customize train springs according to customers' requirements and specifications.
 

Specificaitons:

Spring Type

Outside

Diameter

Solid HeightFree HeightCapacity (lbs)

Scrap Free

Height

Weight (lbs)
Side Spring3.506.5610.75410810.008.08
Side Spring5.506.5610.81864210.0019.53
Primary Suspension Load Spring2.946.638.2553867.947.03
Primary Suspension Load Spring5.506.638.25159597.9423.76
Primary Suspension Load Spring3.256.569.0642998.637.66
Primary Suspension Load Spring5.506.569.06107218.6321.33
Primary Suspension Load Spring3.386.569.6334339.067.75
Primary Suspension Load Spring5.506.569.6391289.0620.24
Primary Suspension Load Spring3.386.5610.3142049.637.82
Primary Suspension Load Spring5.506.5610.2582669.6319.6
Primary Suspension Load Spring3.446.569.9447079.318.28
Primary Suspension Load Spring2.005.699.0015368.382.5

Production Process:

spring load test--winding--Mechanical testing platform--Fix--Smoothing process--spraying process--heat treatment--at treatment process--packing--shipping


After Sales Service

 

1. OEM and customized service.
2. Full machining, primer coating, surface treatment.
3. Complete material testing process.
4. Quality control
Contact us

 

If you have any questions, pls feel free to contact us
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$650.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Diesel Locomotive Casting Light Rail Train Hydraulic Press for Hot Rolled Single Flange Crane Walking Forged Steel Small Railway Roller Wheel Hub for Equipment

Maanshan Kingrail Technology Co., Ltd.
$750.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hot Rolled Forged Resilient Steel Wheel for Road Rail Vehicle and Trains Locomotive Casting Tyres and Wheel Center 850 mm Diameter

Maanshan Kingrail Technology Co., Ltd.
$750.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

OEM Heavy Duty Forged Casting Rough Railway Overhead Crane Idle 4340 Wheel Set Pair Ring Assembly Wheelbarrow Tyre with 250mm-1250mm Diameter Hardness of 320 Hb

Maanshan Kingrail Technology Co., Ltd.
$400.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

OEM Sintered Metal Large Forged Steel Helical Bevel Tactical Spur Steering Rotary Toothed Wheel Gear Pump Shaft Worm Planetary Gearbox Driven Gear Reducer Fish

Maanshan Kingrail Technology Co., Ltd.
$5.00 300 Pieces(MOQ)

Sand Casting High Speed Train Parts/Railway Parts with CNC Machining According to Drawing/Sample

Sino Industry and Trade Co., Ltd.
$5.00 500 Pieces(MOQ)

Ductile/Gray Iron Alloy/Carbon Steel Casting Industrial Equipment Hardware OEM CNC Machining Locomotive Components Custom High-Speed Railway/Bullet Train Parts

Sino Industry and Trade Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 1 Piece(MOQ)

Silicon Carbide Traction Inverter

CRRC Yongji Electric Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 1 Piece(MOQ)

Traction Inverter

CRRC Yongji Electric Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 1 Piece(MOQ)

Air Conditioning Unit

CRRC Yongji Electric Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 1 Piece(MOQ)

Ypw27q42b Traction Control Unit

CRRC Yongji Electric Co., Ltd.