Low Pressure Die Casting Machine and Wheel Hub Gravity Casting Machinery

Price $100000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Set
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 497 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Nanjing Boqiao Machinery Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 7 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • King (Mr.)  
l4
Special Casting
Metal
Aluminum
Permanent
Sand Blast
Ra0.8
395
+/-0.01mm
ASME
CE, ISO 9001:2008
High Quality Aluminum Casting
Siemens PLC+HMI
Servo or Regular Motor
Gear Pump
Water or Air or Mixed Cooling
BOQIAO
Naked Package
800kg holding furnace
China
8454309000
Product Description
Low Pressure Die Casting Machine and Wheel Hub Gravity Casting Machinery
Product Description

Product Profile:



Features of Product:
1. Siemens PLC+HMI semi-automatic operation, high efficiency and save labor 
2. Supply solution and turnkey project service
3. Finish installation and adjustment before delivery to produce qualified product
4. Great aftersales, free parts and service



Application Industry of Machine:



Equipment Technology Specification:
LPDC Machine Technology Specification
ParameterUnitJ452LJ455LJ458L
Machine body
Fixed columns clearance mm1050*7501400*10001750*1250
Distance between mobile and fixed platenmm450-900500-1350550-1800
Side cylinder strokemm250300450
Opening force of the upper cylinderKN122177245
Closing force of the upper cylinderKN94138305
Opening force of side cylinder KN5994165
Closing force of side cylinderKN78122212
Ejection forceKN122177305
Holding furnace
Furnace type cruciblecrucible or refractory
CapacityKG300500800
Power rateKW203040
Temperature control accuracy±ºC22-5
Furnace pressureBarMax. 1.5 bar
Hydraulic pump station system
Motor type (Regulation or Servo) optional
Motor power rateKW5.51518.5
Hydraulic pressureBarMin. 80 bar -max. 120 bar
Pump type (gear or plunger) Optional
Cooling type AirAir or waterWater
Cooling water consumptionL/Min 4050
Operation control system
PLC, HMI unit Siemens
Operation method Automatic
Main power voltage (380V 60HZ,400V 50HZ)V, HZOptional
Auxiliary power voltageV, HZ24
Control cabinet cooling type FanFan or air conditioning


Related equipment you can supply:



  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$100000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Low Pressure Aluminium Autoparts Gravity Die Cast Machine Aluminum Moulding System Metal Wheels Casting Machine Factory

Nanjing Boqiao Machinery Co., Ltd.
$25000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Aluminum Autoparts Gravity Die Cast Machinery Factory Spare Parts Weight Die-Casting Equipment Foundry Aluminium Parts Casting Machine Manufacturer

Nanjing Boqiao Machinery Co., Ltd.
$100000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Aluminum Die Cast Mold Manufacturer Foundry Equipment Aluminium Alloy Mold Tool Mould Factory Casting Service Supplier

Nanjing Boqiao Machinery Co., Ltd.
$50000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Aluminum Alloy Auto Parts Die Cast Equipment Automatic Injection High Efficiency and Energy Saving Automatic Low Pressure Die Casting Machine

Nanjing Boqiao Machinery Co., Ltd.
$1400.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Customized Alloy Girth Gear for Rotary Kiln and Ball Mill

SHANGHAI TOTEM MACHINERY CO., LTD.
$888.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Totem Customized C45 Casting Steel Cement Plant Large Girth Gear Ring, OEM Casted Ball Mill Large Spur Gear Ring

SHANGHAI TOTEM MACHINERY CO., LTD.
$999.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Totem Alloy Steel Big Module Segments, Forging Large Gear Rack for Heavy Machinery Excavator

SHANGHAI TOTEM MACHINERY CO., LTD.
$2.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Wholesale Molded Precision Die Parts Cast Forged Alloy Steel Aluminium Casting CNC Part

Keywin Precision Manufacturing (Zhongshan) Co., Ltd.
$40.00 50 Pieces(MOQ)

High Precision Aluminium Alloy Mechanical Machining Central Manifold for Hydraulic Power Unit Hydraulic Oil Circuit Block Hydraulic Intermediate Valve Block

NINGBO ZHENHAI TIANDI HYDRAULIC CO., LTD.
$1.20 50 Pieces(MOQ)

CNC Machining with Carbon Steel Machined

Nanjing Luyao Metals Co., Ltd.