PA/PBT/Pesmall Plastic Extruder/Mini Twin Screw Extruder/ Laboratory Twin Screw Extruder/Biodegradable Compounds/Cable Compounds

Price $35000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Set
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 405 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Jiangsu Xinda Tech Limited

VIP   Audited Supplier 6 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Kedan (Mr.)  
    Vice President
PSHJ-50
1 Year
Mixing
Double-Screw
Inverter
Electromagnetic Heater
Automatic
Computerized
Customized
CE, ISO9001:2008, QS
New
50-200kg/H
All Kinds of Polymer Mixing
Siemens / Schneider
PLC + Touch Screen
800kg
XINDA
Pallet and Wooden Box
China
84772010
Product Description

 

 

ModelPSHJ-20PSHJ-35PSHJ-50PSHJ-65PSHJ-75PSHJ-127
Screw Diameter:MM21.7 35.6 50.5 62.4 71 126 
Central Distance1830425260102
Length Diameter Ratio28-5228-5228-5228-5228-5228-52
Main Motor Power4-5.522-4575-110110-185160-28090-160
Max.Screw Speed:RPM600600600600600600
Output Torque per Shaft:N.m32-43175-358597-875875-14721273-2228850-1528
Reference Output: KG/HOUR4433620-8080-200150-350300-600800-1500

 

Product Description

XINDA Clamshell Barrel Co-Rotating twin screw extruder for Master batch Compounding 

  1. Masterbatch is a concentrated mixture of pigments and/or additives encapsulated during a heat process into a carrier resin which is then cooled and cut into a granular shape. 
  2. Xinda Co-rotating twin screw extruder will melt, mix, kneading the dry blend of resin carrier and pigments and additives and pelletize into perfece master batch pellets by water strand pelletizing. 
  3. Xinda Clamshell barrel Co-rotating twin screw extruder can be opened for cleaning, checking, and maintenance. It is ideal for color changing for Master batch compounding. 

 

XINDA PSHJ Clamshell Barrel Co-rotating Twin Screw Extruder for Master batch !!!

The barrel can be opened in minutes. This makes product changeover, maintenance and research fast and easy. Both screws and barrels are designed using the building block principle. The screw configuration, barrel setup, feeding and venting, screen changing, way of pelletizing and process requirements, in consideration of the machine's versatility in other general applications.
 

Product Parameters



 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$80000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Medical Granulate 11mm Hot Melt Extruder

Jiangsu Xinda Tech Limited
$27000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Sjw-45 Lab Mini Small Plastic Extruder Reciprocating Kneader for Laboratory

Jiangsu Xinda Tech Limited
$80000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Pharma Extruder Lab Twin Screw Extruder Pharmaceutical Extrusion

Jiangsu Xinda Tech Limited
$25000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

PVC Extruder Machine Professional Compounding Extruder for PVC Processing

Jiangsu Xinda Tech Limited
$25000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Dpm High Speed Precision Plastic Recycling Pulverizer Granulator Machine

Wuxi DGM Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
$16000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Dgc Soundproofed Plastic Recycling Crushing Machine

Wuxi DGM Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
$9000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Agricultural Machinery LDPE Film Hped Bottle Plastic Recycling Crusher Machine Grinder Granulator

Wuxi DGM Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
$68000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Twin Screw Melt Compounding Pelletizer Extrusion Granulation Pelletizing Line

Kenneth Mechanical Engineering Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
$231000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

PVC Cable Compounds Extrusion Granulation Line Twin Screw Extruder Dry Cut Pelletizer

Kenneth Mechanical Engineering Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
$31000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

PE Carbon Black Masterbatch Pelletizing Machine Extrusion Granulation Line

Kenneth Mechanical Engineering Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.