Premium Silver Gray Silicon Alloy Slag for Steel Strength

Price $500.00 Compare
Min Order 25 Pieces
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Henan, China
Popularity 429 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Anyang Feiyue Industry Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 4 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Henan, China
  • Alan (Mr.)  
Si
Lump
Si
100mm
15mm
5
Additive/Deoxidizer/Desulfurizer /Alloying Agent
Si Slag
Silver Gray
FEIYUE
1mt Bag
10-50mm/customized
China
720221
Product Description
 
Innovative Silicon Slag  with Improved Corrosion Resistance for Long-lasting Steel Products

Product Description


Silicon Slag is by-product when making silicon metal,it's content is from 45% to 95%,and the rest are C,S,P,Al,Fe,Ca. It is much cheaper than purity silicon metal, and has many industrial applications.

 Chemical Composition:
Silicon Slag
TypeSiCaSPC
≥≤
Silicon Slag 454550.10.055
Silicon Slag 505050.10.055
Silicon Slag 555550.10.055
Silicon Slag 606040.10.055
Silicon Slag 656540.10.055
Silicon Slag 707030.10.053.5
Application:

1. It is a good substitute for ferro silicon in steel making which has advantage in reducing the making cost.
2. The silicon slag powder can be made silicon briquette which has far and wide market at home and abroad.
3. It is used as deoxidizer in steel making.
 

Detailed Photos

 

 
 

Company Profile


Our main products are ferromanganese, metallic silicon, silicon carbon alloy, cored wire, ferrochrome, silicon manganese alloy, silicon carbide, ferrosilicon, silicon aluminum barium calcium, silicon barium calcium, etc. The company is also engaged in the export business of refractory materials and other metallurgical products. Products can be processed according to customer needs.

The company has one 206 cubic meter blast furnace, two 12500 kVA submerged arc furnaces, two 3600 kVA refining furnaces, four medium frequency electric furnaces and three production lines of cladding line, achieving the operation process of manganese series hot charging and hot mixing system and realizing the one-stop production process of high quality, high yield and low consumption.


Q: Are you a factory or a trading company?
We are factories and trading company.


Q: Do you have quality control?
A: Yes, we have gained BV, SGS authentication.

Q:.What is your terms of delivery?
We accept FOB, CFR, CIF, etc. You can choose the most convenient way for you. 


Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Generally it is 7-14 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 25-45 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.


Q:Can we get the some samples?Any charges?
A: Yes , we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight .

Q: What is your terms of payment ?
A: 30% T/T deposit , 70% balance by T/T or L/C before shippment.

Q:Why did lots of customers choose us? 
An: Stable quality, high efficient reply, very professional and experienced sales service.



 
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$1525.00 25 Tons(MOQ)

OEM Casting Iron Use FeSi Ferrosilicon 75% 72% Ferro Silicon

Anyang Feiyue Industry Co., Ltd.
$2600.00 25 Tons(MOQ)

OEM 2202 3303 411 553 Grade Metallic Si Pure Silicon Metal

Anyang Feiyue Industry Co., Ltd.
$2000.00 25 Tons(MOQ)

Electrolytic Manganese Metal Sheet 99.7% 99.85% 99.9% Flake

Anyang Feiyue Industry Co., Ltd.
$1000.00 25 Tons(MOQ)

Silicon Carbon Alloy for Metallurgical Steel Making High Carbon Silicon

Anyang Feiyue Industry Co., Ltd.
$52.50 10 kg(MOQ)

Dia60*200 mm Tungsten Copper Alloy Rod

LUOYANG COMBAT TUNGSTEN & MOLYBDENUM MATERIAL CO., LTD.
$52.80 1 kg(MOQ)

Best Price From China W75cu25 with Tungsten Copper Alloy

LUOYANG COMBAT TUNGSTEN & MOLYBDENUM MATERIAL CO., LTD.
$48.00 10 kg(MOQ)

W75cu25 Circle Plate Luoyang Combat W70cu30 Rod Tungsten Copper with Cheap Price

LUOYANG COMBAT TUNGSTEN & MOLYBDENUM MATERIAL CO., LTD.
$125.00 50 G(MOQ)

99.99%Platinum-Iridium Alloy Wire, Aviation, Chemical, Medical

Shenzhen Silver Technologies Ltd
Negotiable 20 Meters(MOQ)

Platinum Foil Chemical Catalysts Jewelry

Shenzhen Silver Technologies Ltd
$24.00 10 kg(MOQ)

National Standard 60 Ferromolybdenum Block Special Steel Smelting Ferromolybdenum

Qingdao Hesiway Industrial Co., Ltd.