Q235 Galvanized Steel Coil with Small Spangles

Price $1100.00 Compare
Min Order 25 Tons
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Tianjin, China
Popularity 309 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

TJYCT STEEL CO., LTD.

VIP   Audited Supplier 15 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Tianjin, China
  • LEE (Mr.)  
    Sales Manager
Q235
Yes
ASTM, JIS, GB, AISI, DIN, BS
ISO
Galvanized
Cold Rolled
Ship Plate
Mill
Stock
2.0mm - 9.00mm
630mm-1500mm
+/-0.02mm
Q235, Q195, Q345
Zero, Small, Normal, Big
60-275G/M2
Oiled or Unoiled
Available
Available
15 Days
YCT
Standard
ASTM GB
Tianjin China
72010000
Product Description
          Q235 Galvanized Steel Coil with Small Spangles
 
Product Description
 

Δ Galvanized Steel Coil Specificates

Product NameQ235 Galvanized Steel Coil with Small Spangles
MaterialSGCC(50~75HRB/G350), SGCH(85~95HRB/G550),ASTM A653M,
EN10147, DIN 17162, JIS G3302, etc.
Normal Thickness0.145m~3.0mm
Normal Width660mm, 762mm, 914mm, 1000mm, 1200mm, 1220mm, 1250mm
Coil Weight3-8 tons
Coil ID508mm,610mm
Spangle PatternRegular spangle,Larger spangle, Mini Spangle,No spangle.
Mass of Coating40g/m2~275g/m2
 
Basic Plate TypeItemNominal Size(mm)
Cold Rolled Galvanized Steel Strip
 
Thickness0.20-2.00
WidthStrip200-1500
Longinal Cutting Strip50-900
LengthSteel Sheet1000-6000
Strip(ID for coil)508/610
Hot Rolled Galvanized Steel StripThickness0.5-6
WidthStrip900-1500
Longinal Cutting Strip19-900
LengthSteel Sheet1000-6000
Strip(ID for coil)508/610
Product Parameters

Galvanized Steel Coil Chemical Composition


Chemical Composition

C

Si

Mn

P

S

≤ 0.10

≤ 0.50

≤ 0.60

≤ 0.10

≤ 0.30

Mechanical Property

Yield Strength Mpa

Tensile Strength MPa

Elogation %

≥ 205

≥ 270

 

Galvanized Steel Coil Sizes
Thickness
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Mass of Coating
(g/m2)
Thickness
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Mass of Coating
(g/m2)
0.251000/125040~2750.951000/125040~275
0.301000/125040~2750.981000/125040~275
0.351000/125040~2751.001000/125040~275
0.361000/125040~2751.101000/125040~275
0.401000/125040~2751.151000/125040~275
0.421000/125040~2751.201000/125040~275
0.451000/125040~2751.351000/125040~275
0.471000/125040~2751.401000/125040~275
0.501000/125040~2751.501000/125040~275
0.551000/125040~2751.551000/125040~275
0.581000/125040~2751.601000/125040~275
0.601000/125040~2751.751000/125040~275
0.651000/125040~2751.81000/125040~275
0.701000/125040~2751.851000/125040~275
0.751000/125040~2751.901000/125040~275
0.801000/125040~2751.951000/125040~275
0.851000/125040~2751.981000/125040~275
0.901000/125040~2752.001000/125040~275
   2.501000/125040~275
Detailed Photos

Δ Galvanized Steel Coil Stocks
Δ Galvanized Steel Strip Stocks

Application

Δ Galvanized Steel Coil Applications

Hot products

 

Our Hot Products
CommodityHS Code
Prepainted galvanized steel coil7210701000
Galvanized steel coil7210490000
Galvalume steel coil7210610000
Prepainted galvanized corrugated steel sheet7210701000
Galvanized corrugated steel sheet 7210410000
Cold rolled steel coil7209179000
Packaging & Shipping

Δ Galvanized Steel Coil Packing & Shipping

Packing Details: Export standard package, or as customer's request.
The inner size of container is below:
20ft GP: 5.8m(length) x 2.13m(width) x 2.18m(high)
40ft GP: 11.8m(length) x 2.13m(width) x 2.18m(high)
40ft HG: 11.8m(length) x 2.13m(width) x 2.72m(high)

Delivery Details : 10-15 days or according to the order quantity or upon negotiation.

 
FAQ

Q1. What are your company's main products ?

A1: Our main products are stainless steel, carbon steel, galvanized steel, aluminium steel, ppgi steel products, including sheets, pipes, coils, strips, bars and channels.

 

Q2. What are the advantages of your company ?

A2: We guarantee that the quantity and specification of products are in full compliance with the standards of customer orders. We support any kinds of test. In addition, We also have more professional service and competitive price.


Q3. How do you control quality ?
A3: We provide Factory Test Report, also support Third Party Inspection.


Q4. How many countries you already exported ?

A4: Exported to more than 50 countries mainly from Middle East, Russia, United States, Canada, Italy, Germany, Australia, Egypt, Chile, Mexico, Venezuela, Argentina, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Sri Lanka, Indonesia, Bangladesh, Turkey, India, etc.


Q5. Can you provide sample ? Do you support OEM ?

A5: Yes. Small samples in store can be provided for free. Customized samples will take about 2-3days.


Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A6: By T/T, L/C (30% deposit in advance, balance 70% before shipment), Western Union, Paypal, or Trade Online.

Please click here Email us to get best price

Looking forward to your inquiry anytime (7*24hours online service-Always for you)

AISI304 316 430 201 Stainless Brush No. 4 Finsh Steel Sheet Plate Coil Price



 
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$2650.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

Mtc Certificate AISI316 316L Stainless Steel Sheet / Plate Price

TJYCT STEEL CO., LTD.
$10.99 10 kg(MOQ)

16 18 Gauge 667 Cold Heading Stainless Steel Tie Wire

TJYCT STEEL CO., LTD.
$2100.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

S30408 / AISI304 Stainless Steel Sheet 304 316 321 310S Stainless Plate

TJYCT STEEL CO., LTD.
$3250.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

AISI304 Stainless Steel Perforated Sheet with 0.5mm Hole

TJYCT STEEL CO., LTD.
$3500.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

Cold-Rolled 321 301 310 304 316L Stainless Steel Strip Coils

Liaocheng Jiujiang Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
$3500.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

200 300 400 Series Stainless Steel Stainless Steel Coil

Liaocheng Jiujiang Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
$3500.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

Stainless Steel Coil 201 304 316L 409 201 DIN 1.4305 Ba Surface

Liaocheng Jiujiang Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
$3500.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

Manufacturer Cold/Hot Rolled ASTM 2507 Stainless Steel Coil

Liaocheng Jiujiang Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
$3500.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

2b Ba Hot Rolled Cold Rolled 316L 316ti Stainless Steel Coil

Liaocheng Jiujiang Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
$5672.00 1 Ton(MOQ)

ASTM ASME AISI En10216 304 304L 316 316L 317L 310S 310h 347H 31803 32750 Stainless Steel Boiler Heat Exhcanger Condenser Machining Pipe

Liaocheng Jiujiang Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.