Sailon Waterproof Submersible UV Lamps 30W Cuv-Jw30 870mm Disinfection for Aquarium

Price $15.00 Compare
Min Order 50 Pieces
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Guangdong, China
Popularity 295 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Zhongshan Sailon Import and Export Co., Ltd

VIP   Audited Supplier 7 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Guangdong, China
  • Aimee Wei (Ms.)  
    Sales manager
CUV-JW30
Industrial use, Home, Water Disinfection
H-Shaped
UV-C
Glass
CE, RoHS
480mm
30W
750L
China
Quartz Tube
Water Disinfection
Ultraviolet
8000
SAILONUV
Carton /Wooden
CUV-JW30 30W
China
8539490000
Product Description
Product Description
TypeUV PowerCapacityDimension
 WLmm
CUV-JW1010200410
CUV-JW1515300480
CUV-JW2020500780
CUV-JW3030750870
CUV-JW404010001000
CUV-JW808020001400
CUV-JW15015040001800
 UVC Light for aquarium water treatment.
 
Detailed Photos

 

The principles of disinfection:
UVC called germicidal UV ray, it can destroy DNA of virus, bacterial and other microorganish, make them lose reproductive ability,and most of virus,other microorganisms in the air and water Particularly.

Special features:
Ozone and ozone-free type for selection.
Produced by high purity quartz glass,up to 98% UV output rate.

 
Ultraviolet Sterilizers for Aquariums and Ponds.

 

Company Profile


FAQ

Q: In what fields are ultraviolet lamps usually used?
A: UV germicidal lamp is widely used in families, hospitals, schools, Nursery, cinema, bus, office, etc.

Q: What does UV lamps do?
A: The main function is sterilization and disinfection. Especially semi-enclosed or fully enclosed spaces required.

Q: Can you provide customized services?
A: Of course, we offer.

Q: Can I get a sample?
A: Yes, but you need to pay shipping fee.

Q: How long is the lifespan of a typical UV lamp?
A: 10,000 hours.

Q: Can you provide product quality assurance for UV lamps?
A: Yes, 1 year quality guarantee.

Q: What's your shipping method for sample and how long does it take to arrive?
A: For samples, 3-5days via DHL or FEDEX. For mass cargoes, airline or ocean shipment.


  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$5.00 50 Pieces(MOQ)

Gph843t5l/Ho High Output 75W 80W 85W Water Disinfection System UV Lamp

Zhongshan Sailon Import and Export Co., Ltd
$32.00 50 Pieces(MOQ)

254nm 40W 60W Submersible UVC Water Lamp Sterilizing Waterproof Submersible Germicidal UV Lamp for Fish Tank and Pool Water Treatment

Zhongshan Sailon Import and Export Co., Ltd
$5.70 50 Pieces(MOQ)

UV Germicidal Lamp T5 UV Light Gph436t5l/Ho 48W 45W 55W UV Light for HVAC System

Zhongshan Sailon Import and Export Co., Ltd
$5.00 50 Pieces(MOQ)

Sailon G 55W UVC Sanitizing Ultraviolet 2pins Double Ended Quartz Glass T8 Tube Germicidal Bactericidal Lamp for Water Treatment

Zhongshan Sailon Import and Export Co., Ltd
$14.70 1 Piece(MOQ)

Germicidal UV LED 255nm 254nm 250nm 260nm Light 24V UVC LED Module

Guangzhou Yingsheng Lighting Co., Ltd.
$7.20 100 Pieces(MOQ)

E27 Screw Multi-Faceted4w 6W 8W UV LED UV Tube Dual-Wavelength UVA365nm + UVA395nm UVA E27 Bulb

Guangzhou Yingsheng Lighting Co., Ltd.
$7.10 10 Pieces(MOQ)

E27 Double LED UVA LED 365nm+395nm Mosquito Zapper Dual Color UV Lamp

Guangzhou Yingsheng Lighting Co., Ltd.
$59.90 1 Set(MOQ)

Portable Flashlight 275nm Deep UVC LED Torch 290nm 295nm 300nm UV Torch Light

Guangzhou Yingsheng Lighting Co., Ltd.
$168.80 1 Piece(MOQ)

LED 12V 2W 5W 12W 253.7nm 222nm 260nm 275nm 290nm 315nm with 20mm Star PCB UVC Light Boards

Guangzhou Yingsheng Lighting Co., Ltd.
$93.00 2 Pieces(MOQ)

UVC LED to 39 254nm 265nm 258nm 275nm 295nm 305nm 306nm LED UV to-39 Can

Guangzhou Yingsheng Lighting Co., Ltd.