Thp Automatic Big Pressure Flower Basket Type Tablet Press Machine

Price $18300.00 Compare
Min Order 1 SET
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Shanghai, China
Popularity 554 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Shanghai Urun Machinery Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 4 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Shanghai, China
  • Eva (Ms.)  
    Manager
THP-6/10/15/20/25/30/45/60/80/100
CE, GMP, ISO
1 Year
0.3ton
1.5kw
Tablet
High Precision
380V
Non-Computerized
Customized
New
Pharmaceutical Machinery
Urun
Export Wooden Box
700*800*1600mm
Shanghai, China
Product Description
THP-6/10/15/20/25/30/45/60/80/100 Flower Basket Type Tablet Press
 
Main applications:
This machine is a basket-type continuous automatic tablet press, which is one of the main equipment used in the pharmaceutical, chemical, food, electronics, and other industries to compress granular materials into tablets. It is suitable for small-scale production and is used in laboratories, hospitals, and other departments to press medicinal tablets, catalysts, coffee pills, metallurgical powders, electronic components, and various agricultural fertilizer tablets, etc. It can press various circular, irregular, and annular tablets, and can also press tablets with letters, lines, trademarks, and simple graphics. Due to its high pressure and strength, it is especially suitable for pressing difficult-to-form powder tablets, such as ceramic powders and metal powders.

Main features:
1. Excellent performance, strong adaptability, convenient operation.
2. The machine has high pressure and can compress large-sized tablets in small-scale production.
3. The material filling and depth of the machine are adjustable.
4. The machine can be operated electrically or manually.
5. Machine could press different table size and tablet shape by changing moulds.

Main specifications:
 
ModelTHP-6THP-10THP-15THP-20
Max. pressure (ton)6101520
Diameter of the largest tablet (mm)35505565
Depth of filling (mm)40505050
Production frequency (times/min)25252525
Motor power (kw)1.5333
Machine weight (ton)0.31.21.31.5
Overall dimension (mm)700*800*1600800*900*2100800*900*2100900*800*2300
 
ModelTHP-25THP-30THP-45THP-60
Max. pressure (ton)25304560
Diameter of the largest tablet (mm)808590100
Depth of filling (mm)9010012060
Production frequency (times/min)25252520
Motor power (kw)445.55.5
Machine weight (ton)1.61.72.12.4
Overall dimension (mm)2180*1020*10802240*1100*10402330*1165*1080900*1000*2600
 
ModelTHP-80THP-100
Max. pressure (ton)80100
Diameter of the largest tablet (mm)100100
Depth of filling (mm)60100
Production frequency (times/min)2515
Motor power (kw)1122
Machine weight (ton)3.23.5
Overall dimension (mm)2300*2600*10002300*2600*1300

Machine pictures





Working principle:




Tablet samples





Factory show





FAQ:

Q1: What is the price of your machine?
A1: Our machine prices vary depending on different specifications and quantities. Please provide your specific requirements, and we will provide you with a detailed quotation.

Q2: What price terms you can offer?
A2: We can offer EXW, FOB, FCA, CFR, CIF and other price terms based on your request.

Q3: What payment terms you can take?
A3: Our main payment term is T/T, and L/C is acceptable as well.

Q4: Do you accept customized products?
A4: Yes, we can customize products according to customer's specific requirements. Please provide detailed specifications and requirements, and we will provide corresponding quotations and delivery time.

Q5: How long is your delivery time?
A5: Delivery time depends on product type and order quantity. Generally speaking, we will complete the delivery within the specified time after signing the contract and notify you of the specific delivery date in a timely manner.

Q6: How do you ensure your product quality?
A6: We have strict quality control during the production process. Each machine undergoes a trial run before shipment, and the trial run video is provided to the customer for confirmation. We also welcome customers to visit our factory for equipment acceptance after the goods are ready.

Q7: How do you pack your products?
A7: We choose suitable packaging materials and methods according to the characteristics and transportation methods of the products to ensure that the products are safe and undamaged during transportation. Usually, we use export wooden boxes and cardboard boxes for packaging.

Q8: What shipping methods do you use?
A8: The shipping method depends on factors such as the volume, weight, and destination of the goods. We can provide multiple shipping methods such as sea, air, and land transportation for you to choose from.

Q9: How long is your guarantee period?
A9: Our guarantee period is one year after the machine arrive at the customer's factory.

Q10: How about your after-sale service?
A10: We will provide English user manuals, detailed installation and usage videos. Our technical support is available 24/7, and if needed, we can also provide on-site service abroad.
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$1300.00 1 SET(MOQ)

Small Scale Laboratory Tdp Single Punch Pill Candy Tablet Press Making Machine

Shanghai Urun Machinery Co., Ltd.
$5000.00 1 SET(MOQ)

Small Automatic Vc Vitamin C Candy Milk Tablet Press Making Machine

Shanghai Urun Machinery Co., Ltd.
$9800.00 1 SET(MOQ)

Automatic Rotary Candy Seasoning Block Calcium Tablet Press Making Machine

Shanghai Urun Machinery Co., Ltd.
$4300.00 1 SET(MOQ)

Desk Type Automatic Electronic Candy Pill Tablet Capsule Counting Bottle Filling Machine

Shanghai Urun Machinery Co., Ltd.
$13500.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hanyoo Zpt-29 Fully Automatic Tablet Rotary Press for Salt Tablet Press Pill Marking Machine

JIANGSU HANYOO PHARMATECH CO., LTD.
$8000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hanyoo Zp Series Chemical Tablet Press Equipment Tablet Press Manufacturer

JIANGSU HANYOO PHARMATECH CO., LTD.
$12000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

GMP Automatic High Speed Pill Press Making Rotary Pharma Herbal Tablet Press Machine Price

JIANGSU HANYOO PHARMATECH CO., LTD.
$900.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hanyoo Tdp-Series Single Punch Tablet Press Machine with Lowest Price

JIANGSU HANYOO PHARMATECH CO., LTD.
$850.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hanyoo Tdp-5 Best Supplier Single Punch Tablet Press Pill Making Machine Tableting Machine

JIANGSU HANYOO PHARMATECH CO., LTD.
$1500.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Mini Tdp 6 Single Punch Tablet Press Machine Manufacture Sale

JIANGSU HANYOO PHARMATECH CO., LTD.