Vmc3000/4000/5000 Vertical Machining Center Milling Machine

Price $100000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Shandong, China
Popularity 485 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Weihai Hanming Automation Technology Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 4 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Shandong, China
  • Ma (Mr.)  
VMC3000/4000/5000
Metal
Linear Control
Closed-Loop Control
CNC/MNC
0.01~0.02(mm)
GS, CE
New
Woodencase
China
Product Description

Product Description

- The machine is made of Meehanite cast iron to ensure machine rigidity and stability

- The three axes adopt Taiwan HIWIN roller linear guideway, ensuring machine accuracy and rigidity during processing

- Taiwan brand high speed and high precision drive type 12,000 rpm spindle

Standard:

- Fanuc Oi- MF Plus CNC controller-24pcs arm type tool magazine

- RS232 communication interface, seperateelectronic handwheel- Oil cooler

Optional:

-GSK 25i CNC controller

- the cnc 4axis

Product Parameters

 
Main specificationsunitVMC3000VMC4000VMC5000
Table size              mm                3000X5004000X5005000X500
T-slot (width-No.-Distance)mm18-3-14018-3-14018-3-140
Max.table loadkg100015001500
X-axis travelmm300040005000
Y-axis travelmm500500500
Z-axis travelmm500500500
Distance from spindle nose to table surfacemm150-650150-650150-650
Distance from spindle axis to column surfacemm500500500
Spindle taper BT40BT40BT40
Max.spindle speedrpm100001000010000
Spindle motor powerkW7.5/117.5/117.5/11
Max.torque of spindleN.m35.8/7035.8/7035.8/70
Tool magazine ty pe Arm typeArm ty peArm type
Tool magazine capacitypcs242424
Max.diameter of tool(full/Empty)  mmφ80/φ150φ80/φ150φ80/φ150
Max.tool lengthmm300300300
Max.tool weightkg888
Tool change time(T-T)s333
Rapid feed speed(X/Y/Z)mm/min15000/24000/2400015000/24000/2400015000/24000/24000
Cutting feed speed(X/Y/Z)mm/min2.5-10000/2.5-10000/2.5-100002.5-10000/2.5-10000/2.5-100002.5-10000/2.5-10000/2.5-10000
Positioning accuracy(X/Y/Z)mm±0.005/300 JIS±0.005/300 JIS±0.005/300 JIS
Repeat positioning accuracy(X/Y/Z)mm±0.003 JIS±0.003 JIS±0.003 JIS
Tota l power capacitykVA252525
Machine weightkg130001350015000
Machine overall size         mm             6000X2700X30507000X2700X3050               11500X2700X3050
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$90000.00 1 set(MOQ)

CNC Lathe Machine Hard Way Turning and Milling Machine with Y Axis

Weihai Hanming Automation Technology Co., Ltd.
$100000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

CNC Lathe Machine Hard-Guideway Turning Machine \Box Way\Slide Guideway Yh-750h\Yh-750hm

Weihai Hanming Automation Technology Co., Ltd.
$100000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

CS Series High Precision Horizontal Lathe, Turning Machine Tool

Weihai Hanming Automation Technology Co., Ltd.
$30000.00 1 set(MOQ)

CNC Milling Machine Vmc700 Fanuc Control System Vmc850 Vmc1160

Weihai Hanming Automation Technology Co., Ltd.
$40000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Bt40 Linear Milling Machine CNC Machinery Vertical Machining Center Vmc850

Shandong Tsinfa Cnc Equipment Co., Ltd
$60000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Taiwan Spindle Large Vmc1370 CNC Vertical Machining Center Automatic CNC Milling Machine

Shandong Tsinfa Cnc Equipment Co., Ltd
$21000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Vmc640 Small CNC Metal Vertical Machining Center 5 Axis CNC Milling Machine

Shandong Tsinfa Cnc Equipment Co., Ltd
$35000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Factory Outlet 3 Axis Vertical Machining Center Vmc855 CNC Milling Machine

Shandong Tsinfa Cnc Equipment Co., Ltd
$26000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

New 3 4 5 Axis CNC Milling Machine for Metal Vmc1160 High Precision Center Factory Outlet

Shandong Tsinfa Cnc Equipment Co., Ltd
$22000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

New 3 Axis CNC Milling Machine for Metal High Precision Center Factory Outlet

Shandong Tsinfa Cnc Equipment Co., Ltd