Volvo New 12ton L120 L120gz Heavy Wheel Loader Hydraulic Front End Loader in New Zealand with Spare Parts

Price $120000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Henan, China
Popularity 316 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Komatco Industrial Equipmemt (Zhengzhou) Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 2 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Henan, China
  • Camellia (Ms.)  
L120GZ
24hours Online Support
1year
ISO, CE
New
12t
Hydraulic
Front Discharge
Wheeled
Large Loader
180kw
3.5 M3
18000 Kg
12120 Kg
198.4 kN
Volvo
Nude
8200*2300*3200 mm
China
Product Description

Volvo New 12Ton L120 L120GZ Heavy Wheel Loader Hydraulic Front End Loader in New Zealand with Spare Parts
 
· Model: L120GZ 

· Static tipping load at full turn: 12,120 kg / 26,720 lbs
· Bucket capacity: 3.5m³/ 4.6 yd3
· 
Breakout force: 198.4 kN/ 44,610 lbf
 
Hi! Interested in this machine?
Click to "Contact the Supplier" at any time to get the best price. I'm always online to help you.
Hope I can be your best Chinese supplier!!!

 
Built on decades of experience and featuring the most advanced technology, the powerful Volvo engine delivers high torque at low rpm, for superior performance. Other options include an automatic engine shutdown facility, which reduces fuel consumption when idling beyond a set time, and a delayed engine shutdown feature, which allows the turbocharger to cool, thereby reducing wear.
 
The Volvo wheel loader boasts a bright, ergonomic and clever cab. Electric servo controls allow a high degree of customization, boom and bucket levelling functions and a choice of three hydraulic response modes. With the optional Comfort Drive Control, the machine can be steered from a lever - particularly useful for fast-paced truck loading operations. Attached to the seat, the adjustable armrest and levers make it easy to find exactly the right position.
 
Featuring automatic engine regeneration while on the move and 1,000hr engine service intervals, the Volvo wheel loader minimizes stops. It also offers unrestricted access to vital components: the engine hood opens electronically, while the tilting cab is operated hydraulically - to either a 30º or 70º angle, and the cooler installation slides out. Wear indicators placed by the wheels make it easy to check the condition of the brakes. The engine features an electric pump for priming the fuel system, making the procedure quicker and more convenient than with a manual pump.
 

Fork applications: Take your pick from a range of Volvo forks, offering stability and good visibility. 

Rehandling Waste: Boost productivity with a range of Volvo Rehandling buckets. The buckets are easy to fill and minimize spillage, thanks to convex sides and optimized spill guard. 

Waste and recycling: Put waste in its place with a full line of dedicated attachments and machine configurations.

Log handling: select from a choice of general purpose grapples, sorting grapples and unloading grapples.

Product Parameters

 
L120GzSpecifications
Static tipping load at full turn12,120 kg / 26,720 lbs
Bucket capacity3.5 m3 / 4.6 yd3
Operating weight18,050 kg / 39,793 lbs
Breakout force198.4 kN / 44,610 lbf
EngineVolvo D7E LAE3
Max power at1,700 rpm
...SAE J1995 gross180 kW / 241 hp
...ISO 9249, SAE J1349 net179 kW / 240 hp
Max torque at1,500 rpm
...SAE J1995 gross1,065 Nm / 786 lbf
...ISO 9249, SAE J1349 net1,065 Nm / 786 lbf
Tires23.5R25 VJT L3
 

Detailed Photos

 
 

Company Profile


Exporting Cases


  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$71000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Hyundai 20ton Hx200 Hx200n Crawler Excavator 0.9cbm Bucket Capacity with Kawasaki Pump

Komatco Industrial Equipmemt (Zhengzhou) Co., Ltd.
$68000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Original New and Second Hand Hot Selling 320gc Mining Excavator Machinery 20ton Crawler Excavator with Breaker Hammer

Komatco Industrial Equipmemt (Zhengzhou) Co., Ltd.
$17800.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Xc7-Sr07 3 Ton Mini Skid Steer Loader Xc7-Sr07 35.5kw Brand New Type

Komatco Industrial Equipmemt (Zhengzhou) Co., Ltd.
$29700.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

New 7.5ton Xe75ga Crawler Excavator Small Excavator Mini Hydraulic Digger with 0.33m3 Bucket

Komatco Industrial Equipmemt (Zhengzhou) Co., Ltd.
$35000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

China Best Earthmoving Machinery 3 Ton Backhoe Loader Wlb468-II with Bucket Excavator Loader

QINGDAO XINJIANGHUI INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO., LTD
$35000.00 1 UNIT(MOQ)

Factory Price Lovol Front End Loader 7tons FL978K-H Clamp Wheel Loader Electric Loader Environmentally Friendly Energy for Sale

QINGDAO XINJIANGHUI INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO., LTD
$16500.00 1 UNIT(MOQ)

Chinese Manufacturer Wheel Loader Front End Hydraulic Pump Micro Machinery Backhoe Loader

QINGDAO XINJIANGHUI INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO., LTD
$59500.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Brand New R&L Wheel Loader 960 6tons Front End Loader

QINGDAO XINJIANGHUI INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO., LTD
$36500.00 1 UNIT(MOQ)

China Customization Factory Prices Lugong Hydrostatic 4WD LG938 Frondend/Compact/Wheel Loader/Payloader/Bucket Loader with Attachment for Construction Machinery

QINGDAO XINJIANGHUI INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO., LTD
$32000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

China Products Wz30-25 Backhoe Loader Mini Tractor Backhoe Excavator Loader Mini Excavator Towable Backhoes for Tractor/Skid Engineering-Construction-Machinery

QINGDAO XINJIANGHUI INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO., LTD