Water Source CO2 Heat Pump for District Heating

Price $80000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Guangdong, China
Popularity 543 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 13 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Guangdong, China
  • Dick (Mr.)  
    Manager
S120ZW
One
80-90°C
Low-temperature Heat Pump
Water-source
Multi-power Heat
Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons
CE, CCC, RoHS
Dorin
Carel
Inverter
CO2
Ec Motor
ZHONGNAN
Wooden Box
75KW
China
8415812000
Product Description

Features of CO2(R744) Heat Pump:

  1. The water can be heat up to 90C, high temperature output can reduce the volume of the storage tank and suitable for some specific usage (disinfection, cleaning)
  2. Suitable for low ambient. Even in -43ºC, it can efficiently offer heat
  3. Max COP is 5.5, our multi function model can reach max COP 7 (provide free cooling when producing heat)
  4. Inverter control to offer various power accordingly to real requirement, save energy
  5. Modules design, can reach higher Power by combined installation
  6. 6 layers of pressure protection
  7. Intelligent inverter control , can save 50% energy during defrosting
  8. Smart wireless control, also RS485/Modbus central control
  9. Programmable digital interface with touch keys
  10. Monobloc design, no need extra work for high pressure refrigerant connection

The advantages of CO2 as a refrigerant

  • Climate-neutral environmentally friendly refrigerant R744 (CO2)
  • Without environmentally hazardous decomposition products
  • No additional contribution to the greenhouse effect (GWP = 1)
  • Does not contribute to the ozone depletion (ODP = 0)
  • No disposal and recycling requirements
  • No availability constraints
  • Low security requirements - Safety Group A1
  • Non-toxic, non-flammable, thermally stable, compatible with other material
INVERTER CO2(R744) water/water heat pump specification
ModelLYDS40ZW75ZW120ZW160ZW
Hot Water SideHeating CapacitykW39.376.3118156
Hot water capacityL/H750145022562980
Heating power inputkW8.116.52537.1
COPW/W4.84.64.74.2
Cool Water SideCooling CapacitykW3159.886.2118.9
Cool water capacityL/H6000100001450020400
COPW/W3.823.633.453.2
Power supplyV/Ph/Hz 380V/50Hz/3PH
Heating type Direct
Output water temperatureºC45~90
Input water temperatureºC5~50
Water source temperatureºC10~30
CompressorTypeDorin(Italy)
Circulation water pumpBrand Wilo
PowerkW0.370.551.11.5
Hot water connection sizemmDN20DN20DN25DN40
Cool water connection sizemmDN32DN40DN50DN80
water heat exchangerTypeTube-tube exchangerSU316
RefrigerantTypeR744/CO2
ControllerBrandCarel
DimensionsLengthmm150017402470900
Widthmm9009951340900
Heightmm1290154015001910
Unit noise level dB(A)49505465
Net weight kg4508901050900
Inverter AC
Note:      
1.Standard temperature condition:      
Water temperature: inlet 15ºC,outlet 60ºC      
Water source temperature:inlet 12ºC,outlet 7ºC      
 
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$80000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Energy Saving Air Heater for High Temperature Drying

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.
$7000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

ERP a++ 8kw 14kw DC Inverter Air to Water CO2 Heat Pump

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.
$80000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Water Source CO2 Heat Pump for District Heating

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.
$60000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Ultra High Temperature Heat Pump up to 120c Degree

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.
$200.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

Air to Water Sanitary Hot Water Heat Pump SKD Casing and Condenser

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.
$200.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

Air Source Swimming Pool Heat Pump SKD Cabinet Condenser

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.
$200.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

9kw to 250kw Heating+Cooling Air Cooled Heat Pump Cabinet Condenser

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.
$200.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

Monoblock Air Source Heating Heat Pump Casing and Condenser

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.
$200.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

11.2kw-175kw High Efficiency Evi Air to Water Heat Pump Parts

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.
$200.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

Outdoor Unit for Heat Pump Casing Condenser Evaporator

Foshan Lyd Energy Saving Technology Co., Ltd.