Water Treatment Equipment Solid Liquid separation

Price $6299.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Set
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Sichuan, China
Popularity 535 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 11 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Sichuan, China
  • Kent Gong (Mr.)  
    Manager
TPDL352
Dewatering Machine
Environmental Protection, Chemical Industry
Electric power
Plate and Frame
Efficient Filtration
ISO9001
Tp
5-640kg/H
Stainless Steel
24hours
Environmental Technology, Chemical, Wastewater
Not Clog
75%-85%
TP
Export Wooden Package
ISO
China
8421191000
Product Description
Water Treatment Equipment 
Volute Sludge Dewatering Machine( Hereinafter referred as TPDL ) belongs to the screw press, it's clog-free and can reduce the sedimentation tank and sludge thickening tank, saving the cost of sewage plant construction.TPDL using screw and the moving rings to clean itself as clog-free structure, and controlled by the PLC automatically, it's a new technology that can replace the traditional filter press like belt press and frame press, the screw speed is very low, so it cost low power and water consumption in contrast to the centrifuge, it is a cutting edge sludge dewatering machine.
                                                     Sludge Dewatering for Sewage Purification Treatment Equipment

Main Feature:
1. Not clog: Processing the fats & oil and fiber sludge perfectly.
2. Full automatic: Combining with the auto control system, the machine can operate 24 hours unmanned.
3. Saving Running cost: Water-saving, Power-saving, Drugs-saving etc..
4. No secondary pollution: The screw shaft rotational speed is 2-4 r/min, so there is no noise, vibration and smell.
5. Lightweight and durable: Mechanical dewatering extrusion without rollers and other large body. Stainless steel ensure long service time.
6. Decrease project investment: Integrating with auto-control cabinet, sludge thickening & dewatering body liquid collection tank. 

Specification:
This is a series machine with several models according the flow rate.
ModelDS (KG/H)Power (kw)
TPDL 1315-100.36
TPDL13210-200.54
TPDL 25115-300.92
TPDL 25230-601.47
TPDL 30130-601.3
TPDL 30260-1202.05
TPDL 30390-1803
TPDL 35150-1001.85
TPDL 352100-2002.95
TPDL 353150-3004.4
TPDL 40180-1603
TPDL 402160-3204.5
TPDL 403240-4807.5
TPDL 404320-6409.0
*Above parameters only for reference,customized available for detailed requirements
 
Application:
1. Municipal sewage petro-refining
2. Leather making
3. Printing and dyeing paper
4. Coating and mining
5. Bio-pharmaceutical
6. Steel
7. Food/beverage production
8. Agricultural/fishery industry
9. Other....

Cases:
With our consistent effort, our machines are supplied to more than 30 countries during the past 20 years. With high quality, competitive price and good after-service, our products won high praise from customers.
Sludge Dewatering for Sewage Purification Treatment Equipment

Production Facility:
With R&D team, we can design and manufacture the machine according to customer requirements.
Sludge Dewatering for Sewage Purification Treatment Equipment

Client Visit:
Welcome to visit our factory anytime. 
Sludge Dewatering for Sewage Purification Treatment Equipment

Packaging & Shipping:
Wooden Package with high quality to protect your machine. 
Sludge Dewatering for Sewage Purification Treatment Equipment

Contact: 
 If you have any question, pls feel free to contact me directly. 
Echo

 
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$4999.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Carbon /Manganese Sand Filters for Water Treatment

Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.
$9999.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

TPS Softner for Water Treatment

Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.
$20000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Aquaculture Ras Drum Filter for Fish Farm/Pond/Hatchery

Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.
$99999.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Tpnf Micro Nano Dissolved Air Flotation System in Textile & Dyeing Wastewater Treatment

Top Industry (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.
$1250.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

500 Litres Per Hour Fully Automatic Pure Water Purification Equipment Commercial Industrial Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Machine System

Henan Longjiang Water Treatment Equipment Co., Ltd.
$2460.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

1500 Litres Per Hour Reverse Osmosis Equipment RO Machine Salt Water Purification Filter for Water Purifier Machine Water Treatment System

Henan Longjiang Water Treatment Equipment Co., Ltd.
$4950.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

5000lph Industrial Water Treatment Barrel Deionization Reverse Osmosis System

Henan Longjiang Water Treatment Equipment Co., Ltd.
$650.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

500 Liters Per Hour RO System Water Treatment Reverse Osmosis Equipment

Henan Longjiang Water Treatment Equipment Co., Ltd.
$650.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

2024 Mini RO Water Plant 500lph Industrial Reverse Osmosis System Main Water Treatment Machine for Wholehouse

Henan Longjiang Water Treatment Equipment Co., Ltd.
$650.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

1500 Litres Per Hour Reverse Osmosis RO Treatment Machine Salt Water Purification Machine for Water Filtration System

Henan Longjiang Water Treatment Equipment Co., Ltd.