Welding Torch CNC Plasma Power Source EMC-400 for CNC Plasma Cutting Machine

Price $7950.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Jiangsu, China
Popularity 483 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Changzhou Greatech Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 9 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Jiangsu, China
  • Bao (Mr.)  
EMC-400
Customized
Coaxial
Carbon Steel, Iron, Aluminum, Stainless Steel
Automatic, Manual
Electric
Plasma Cutting
Greatech
Wooden Box
830*470*900mm
China
8456401000
Product Description
EMC-400

EMC-400 is a high quality water cooling plasma power source for CNC cutting which have high pierce capability and can achieve high verticality.
EMC-400 adopts the full-bridge soft-switching technology, current can be adjustable between 70A-400A steplessly, it can make cutting operation more controllable. It is heavy duty, 100% duty cycle, and built in multi protections for over current, over voltage, over air-pressure, over temperature etc, allows you to work 24 hours continuously.


Technical Parameters
Input VoltageV3x380(50Hz) +/- 10%
Input PowerKVA90
Cutting CurrentA400
Duty Circle-100%
Cutting Thicknessmm35
Pierce Thicknessmm35
Quality Cuttingmm60
Max. Cuttingmm70
Working Gas-Air/N2
Gas VolumeL/min150
Working Gas PressureMPa0.4
Cooling Method-Water
Weight of Machinekg150
Size of Machinecm83x47x90

Cutting Torch HC-6002


[HC6002 part name and code]
Cutting MethodCurrent
(A)
ElectrodeNozzleProtective CapWater TubeCopper SleeveDiffuserCopper
Press Cap
Retaining
Cap
Dry Cutting70-200
200-300
300-400
621040622020
622030
622040
623040624060625060626040627060628060




 Cutting Parameters      
Cutting MaterialCutting Thickness
(mm)
Pierce Height
(mm)
Cutting Height
(mm)
Cutting Current
(A)
Cutting Speed
(mm/min)
Carbon steel5541053600
Carbon steel301074001000
Carbon steel50Edge Cutting7400600
Stainless steel6651052000
Stainless steel15761851050
Stainless steel35107400650
Aluminum6451051900
Aluminum1576185950
Aluminum35107400600


Company Profile
Changzhou Greatech Co.,Ltd. established in 2013.
GREATECH focuses on welding & cutting, it has a professional team with more than 15 years of experience in this industry. The product of GREATECH covers various welding materials, welding machines, welding parts, plasma power sources, cutting machines and related hardware and tools.

GREATECH has its own advanced technology. Our Plasma cutting machine EMC-130 is one of the biggest air cooling plasma cutting power source in the world. Its maximum cutting current is 130A (100% duty circle), it can work 24 hours continuously, the maximum pierce thickness reaches 25mm, and quality pierce thickness 20mm.

Our CNC Plasma Water Mist Cutting power source, EMC-200M etc, with self-developed water mist cutting system and plasma cutting torch, have excellent performance in stainless steel and aluminum plate cutting, especially in aluminum plate cutting, our machine is one of the best in the world.

Our Wecut Brand MIG, TIG, Plasma torch and spare parts as well as other welding & cutting related products, as a big variety and stable quality, has very good sales in overseas

GREATECH focuses on welding and cutting, however, GREATECH is more than just welding & cutting.


 
Factory Show
 
Welding Torch Gasless Flux Cored Wire E71t-GS 0.8mm 0.45kg/D100



Packing&Delivery

Welding Torch Gasless Flux Cored Wire E71t-GS 0.8mm 0.45kg/D100

Company Exhibitions
 
Welding Torch Gasless Flux Cored Wire E71t-GS 0.8mm 0.45kg/D100
 

FAQ
 
Q1: Can I get a samples to check the quality?
A:Sure,we can supply samples. For regular goods, the sample cost is different from the amount
you want.For our new products, there's a MOQ of the samples.

Q2: Can I put my logo on the boxes/cartons?
A: Yes, this can be made according to your requirements, but you should send us the trademark
authorization letter.

Q3: How can you guarantee your products quality ?
A: Our each torch must pass the following tests before packing: Insulation resistance test,
High voltage test,Air/Water flow test, Air/Water seal test.
If there are defective items, we usually credit to our customer or replace in the next shipment.

Q4: What's the order procedure?
A: Firstly, we discuss the details together by e-mail or TM. Then we issue you a PI for your
confirmation or Trade Assurance Order Payment Link. You will be requested to do the pre-paid full
payment before we go into the production. After we get the payment, we start to process the order.
It usually takes 5-15days if we don't have the items in stock.

 
Contact us
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$15.00 30 Pieces(MOQ)

MIG Torch and Parts Argon Welding Cutting Welding Torch Gas Hand Torch Automatic Lighter Holder Torch Support

Changzhou Greatech Co., Ltd.
$1270.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Welding Torch CNC Plasma Power Source Jscut-100 for CNC Cutting Machine

Changzhou Greatech Co., Ltd.
$8200.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Welding Torch CNC Plasma Power Source Tank-210 for CNC Plasma Cutting Machine

Changzhou Greatech Co., Ltd.
$3500.00 1 set(MOQ)

Welding Torch CNC Plasma Power Source Tp-205 for CNC Plasma Cutting Machine

Changzhou Greatech Co., Ltd.
$4150.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Simple Automatic Feeding 2m4m6m Diameter17-97mm Round Stainless Steel Pipe Plasma Cutting Machine

Shandong Soar Machinery Co., Ltd.
$9000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

CNC Feeding Automaticly Rotary Round Metal Pipe Plasma Cutting Machine

Shandong Soar Machinery Co., Ltd.
$5120.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Cheap Chinese CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Steel Cutting Machine Plasma CNC Cutter Machine

SHANDONG IGOLDEN CNC TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
$4700.00 1 set(MOQ)

New Design CNC Plasma Cutting Machine/Plasma Cutter/1325 Plasma Cut Metal CNC for Copper, Metal Alloy, Steel, Iron

SHANDONG IGOLDEN CNC TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
$4700.00 1 set(MOQ)

1325 1530 63A 100A 120A 160A 200A Sheet Metal Factory Table Plasma Cutter CNC Plasma Cutting Machine

SHANDONG IGOLDEN CNC TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Negotiable 50 Sets(MOQ)

Tayor Lgk-100b IGBT Inverter DC Built-in Air Compressor Plasma Cutting Machine

Shanghai Tayor Heavy Industry (Group) Co., Ltd.