Wholesale Price Large Loading Ability Raised Floor Plastic Adjustable Pedestal

Price $4.00 Compare
Min Order 100 Pieces
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Guangdong, China
Popularity 488 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Foshan Mexytech Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 16 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Guangdong, China
  • Ben Lin (Mr.)  
    Sales Manager
MB
Polypropylene
Connection
ROHS, ISO9001
Non-Customized
Pedestal
Polypropylene
Uphold The Flooring Joist or Flooring Tile
Adjustable From 40-1200 mm
1500-2000 Kg/Set
-30 ºC ~130 ºC
Head, Extender, Screw Ring, Head
5000 Sets
Pedestal
MexyBase
Cartons and Pallets Package
90% PP and 10% additive
China
39259000
Product Description
Wholesale price large loading ability raised floor plastic adjustable pedestal
Product Information
MexyBase Decking Pedestal System is a new solution for supporting and leveling raised floor without any damage of waterproof surface. Using new techniques, MexyBase Pedestal System is designed to make leveling as simple and fast as possible.
 


Advantage
1, Low cost: compared to traditional ways, MexyBase can save time and labor cost.
2, Professional design: the installation is very easy and will not damage the waterproof surface.
3, Wide application: Level ground or slope can use this system.
4, Easy installation: Every one can DIY and adjust the system easily, fast and accurately.
5, DIY system: no need for screws, glues or metal connector for the decking joist frame system.
6, Adjustable height: 60mm to 1200mm height
7, Strong mechanical properties: can bearing more than 2.5 tons/SQM
8, Patented Products: MexyBase have our own product patent for this system.
 
Product details
BrandMexyBase
TypePedestal
NameHeight adjustable plastic pedestal,  plastic material flooring pedestal
Material90% PP and 10% additive (UV resistance , waterproof , antioxidant  etc ) 
ColorBlack and deep yellow
Loading abilityMax 2.5 tons per pedestal
Compensate slope0%-5% slope
Height range12.5-1280 mm 
Stock5000 sets 
Annul supply capacity1,000,000 sets
UseFor decking, ceramic, marble, stones,etc.
 
TypeAccessory
NameJoist
MaterialAlunimium Joist
Size50x30x3000mm
AccessoryFastener:3 pcs/set pedestal    Joist :3 meter/set pedestal
 
Order details
Min. Order100 Sets
FOB PriceUSD 1~4 / Set
PortGuangzhou
Payment TermsT/T, Western Union
supply capacity1200  Set/Sets / Day
Packingcartons and pallets package
delivery timearound 3 weeks per container
AddressFoshan city, Guangdong province, China.
HS Code39259000

Product Models and Specifications


Illustration

 
 
 
Superiority


 
Loading  test
 

 
CodeHeight(mm)Working loading(KG)Max loading(KG)
EntireHalfQuarterEntireHalfQuarter
MT-DPA092-14922351840935453734631988
MT-DPA1188-29918501500825372831051800
MT-DPA2274-45317401475790366029631687
MT-DPA3360-60716751405785360928161583
MT-DPA4446-76316001380760353227771580
MT-DPA5532-91915201225750346327051566
MT-DPA6618-107514651110725330826431534
MT-DPA7704-123113901055700330025981533
MT-DPA8790-13871310985680310725371503
 
FAQ
 
1. How many pcs of pedestal do I need for each SQM? 
For tiles: 
Tile SizePCS/SQM
600 x 600 mm3  PCS
500 x 500 mm4 .2  PCS
400 x 400 mm6.5  PCS
 
For decking boards: 
Each SQM needs 4-5 pcs of pedestal for standard installation. 
 
2. Are we factory?
We have 5000 sqm factory located in Nansha distract, Guangzhou city, Guangdong province.
In addition, we expanded our factory to 7000 sqm to accommodate the new pedestal producing line last years.
If you can come, that will be welcome.
 
3. How long is the lead-time for one 20' container?
Generally, it will take us 2 weeks to produce.

4. Is sample free?
Free sample can be sent and buyer affords the express charge first. Of course, it is no doubt the charge will be returned in the first order
 
Our services
1. We will control Quality and delivery time strictly.
2. Timely follow up about the feedbacks from customers.
3. Provide professional advice for your engineering design.
4. Supply technical guidance for installation.
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$5.26 250 Meters(MOQ)

Fireproof Outdoor WPC Wall Cladding Home Decoration Materials Wood Plastic Composite Siding

Foshan Mexytech Co., Ltd.
$4.00 100 Meters(MOQ)

Wholesale Wood Plastic Composite Fencing Garden Board Privacy WPC Fence

Foshan Mexytech Co., Ltd.
$3.49 1 Meter(MOQ)

Hot Sale Wooden Flooring Wood Plastic Composite WPC Decking for Swimming Pool

Foshan Mexytech Co., Ltd.
$3.40 200 Meters(MOQ)

Hot Anti-Termite, Waterproof, Heat-Resistant Aluminium WPC Fences Panel Wood Plastic Composite Garden Outdoor Fence

Foshan Mexytech Co., Ltd.
$11.25 1550 Boxes(MOQ)

Quality Carpet Gripper /Premium Carpet Gripper for Export 1220*25.4*6.0mm

LINYI XINRUI BAIER IMPORT& EXPORT CO., LTD.
Negotiable 100 Boxes(MOQ)

Tools Wooden Concrete Nail Tack Strips for Carpet 1220*25.4*6.0mm

LINYI XINRUI BAIER IMPORT& EXPORT CO., LTD.
$11.00 40 Boxes(MOQ)

Tack Strip/Carpet Tack Strip/Tack Strip for Carpet

LINYI XINRUI BAIER IMPORT& EXPORT CO., LTD.
$2.00 500 piece(MOQ)

Plastic/Fiberboard/Wood/PVC/MDF/Solid/Vinyl/Laminate T-Mold/Reducer/Quarter Round/Stair Nosing/Skirting Board Wall/Spc Flooring

Chiping Senli Wood Industry Co., Ltd.
$2.50 100 Square Meters(MOQ)

Cork Board Roll for Notice Displays and Background Wall Colorful Cork Roll

Xi'an Senmeng Cork Co., Ltd
$1.00 100 Square Meters(MOQ)

Flexible Rubber Cork Tape Roll for Sealing Insulating Applications Rubber Cork Tape

Xi'an Senmeng Cork Co., Ltd