Best Price Pure 98% 5-Hexylbenzene-1, 3-Diol CAS 5465-20-3

Price $2100.00 Compare
Min Order 1 kg
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Shaanxi, China
Popularity 415 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Xi'an Biohorlden Industry & Trade Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 5 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Shaanxi, China
  • Nancy (Ms.)  
hd2080
5465-20-3
C12h18o2
200-001-8
Synthesis Material Intermediates
Powder
Technical
White
99%
5465-20-3
ISO, GMP
HPLC
Biohorlden
Available
194.27
C12h18o2
Biohorlden
1kg/Bottle, 25kg/Drum
98%
China
Product Description

5-hexylbenzene-1,3-diol is an organic intermediate

Product Name
   5-hexylbenzene-1,3-diol 
CAS
   5465-20-3
Appearance
  White to off-white powder
Purity
98% 
Storage
Keep in a cool, dry, dark location in a tightly sealed container or cylinder
Shelf Life
24 Months
ItemSpecificationResults
AppearanceWhite to off-white powderConfirms
Identification PositiveConfirms
Loss on drying≤0.1%0.02%
Melting range190.5-196.0°C192-195°C
Related substance
 
Any peak :≤0.5%0.3%
Total Peak:≤1.0%0.7%
Heavy metals≤20ppmConfirms
Assay 98.0~102.0%99.2%

organic Intermediate



Related products
 
NameCAS No.Purity
Sunifiram314728-85-3 99.0%
Unifiram272786-64-899.0%
Idebenone58186-27-999.0%
Pramiracetam68497-62-199.0%
Fasoracetam110958-19-599.0%
Oxiracetam62613-82-599.0%
Phenylpiracetam hydrazide77472-71-099.0%
Galantamine Hydrobromide69353-21-598.0%
Tianeptine66981-73-599.0%
Tianeptine sodium30123-17-299.0%
Tianeptine hemisulfate monohydrate (THM)1224690-84-999.0%
9-ME-BC(9-Methyl-9H-beta-carboline)2521/7/599.0%
Agomelatine138112-76-299.0%
6-Paradol 98%27113-22-098% Oil form
6-Paradol 50%27113-22-050% Powder form
Nicotinamide Riboside Chloride(NRC)23111-00-498.0%
Beta-Nicotinamide Mononucleotide(NMN)1094-61-799.0%
β-Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide(NAD+)53-84-998.0%
Noopept,GVS-111157115-85-099.0%
Piracetam7491-74-999.0%
Phenibut1078-21-399.0%
Coluracetam135463-81-999.0%
N-Methyl-D-aspartic acid(NMDA)6384-92-599.0%
Alpha GPC(Choline Alfoscerate)28319-77-999% Powder form
Alpha GPC(Choline Alfoscerate)28319-77-950% Graininess form
Citicoline987-78-099.0%
PRL-8-5351352-87-598.0%
NSI-189 Phosphate 1270138-41-499.0%
Xi'an Biohorlden Industry&Trade Co.,Ltd is a national key high-tech enterprise,which mainly specializes in the R&D, operation and production of pharmaceuticals,and intermediates.Our company is situated in E&T development zone,xi'an city shaanxi,it is easy of access. Our company has independent R&D center,raw material synthesis workshop, has advanced quality instruments and equipmentm,several product patents there are 15 experts in our research team.We insist in innovation and produce high quality products.
1.Are you a manufacturer or trade company?
We are a professional manufacturer.
2.What's your payment terms?
Standard terms: T/T in advance and Western Union.
Also L/C at sight is acceptable for large amount.
3.What's your shipping time?
We have a large stock, which means we can deliver the goods to you immediately.
4.How do you ensure the quality of your products?
Strict QC with 6 steps testing from raw material purchase to finished product.
5.How do you ship the order normally?
For large qty order,ship the goods by sea.
For small qty order, by air or express. We supply optional express for you, including DHL,FEDEX,UPS,TXT,EMS,and so on.
6.What's your loading port?
Usually Shanghai, Qingdao, Tianjin, Guangzhou
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$180.00 1 kg(MOQ)

Pharmaceutical Grade Phenybut 1078-21-3 Raw Powder 99% Purity Phenibut Faa Phenybut

Xi'an Biohorlden Industry & Trade Co., Ltd.
$2.40 100 gram(MOQ)

CAS 154992-24-2 Hair Treatment Raw Powder Ru58841 Ru 58841 Ru-58841 Minoxidil

Xi'an Biohorlden Industry & Trade Co., Ltd.
$50.00 1 kg(MOQ)

High Purity 99% Lidocain Base Lidocaine HCl Lidocaine Hydrochloride Raw Powder CAS 137-58-6 Lidocaine with Safe Delivery

Xi'an Biohorlden Industry & Trade Co., Ltd.
$1.60 100 Gram(MOQ)

CAS 77472-71-0 Nootropics Phenylpiracetam Hydrazide Powder Pph

Xi'an Biohorlden Industry & Trade Co., Ltd.
$1100.00 10 Tons(MOQ)

2017 Lowest Price 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid Manufacturers China, 12 Hydroxy Stearic Acid Price

Chemact (Liaoning) Petrochemicals Ltd.
$1100.00 10 Tons(MOQ)

Stearic Acid Triple Pressed 1842

Chemact (Liaoning) Petrochemicals Ltd.
$110.00 1 kg(MOQ)

Manufacturers Whitening Cosmetic Grade Tranexamic Acid CAS 1197-18-8 Acid Tranexamic

Wuhan Ability Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.
$1600.00 1 kg(MOQ)

Pyrroloquinoline Quinone Disodium Salt Powder 99% PQQ for Cosmetic Raw Materials

Wuhan Ability Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.
$100.00 1 kg(MOQ)

HCl Phenibut 4-Amino-3-Phenylbutyric Acid HCl Phenibut for Anti-Anxiety

Wuhan Ability Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.
$85.00 1 kg(MOQ)

Wholesale Price Phenibut Powder From Manufacturer

Wuhan Ability Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.