DIN46237 Nylon Insulated Spade Type Insulated Crimp Push on Terminal

Price $0.30 Compare
Min Order 5000 Pieces
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Zhejiang, China
Popularity 296 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

JIAXING AIRIC POWER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

VIP   Audited Supplier 9 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Zhejiang, China
  • Belle (Ms.)  
DSNY(BS), DSNYD
Single Hole Terminals
Copper
Conduct Electricity
Perfect Conductivity
Terminal
Cold Pressing
Round
Wire Connector
UL, RoHS
Airic
Nylon-Insulated
Industry, Household
Copper Tubular T2/C1 1000
22AWG-400/500 AWG, 0.25mm²-50mm²
Tin Plated
French, DIN(Germany)
RoHS
Nylon Insulated Spade Type Insulated Crimp Push on
AIRIC
Standard Export Carton
DRNB series
Shanghai, Zhejiang, China
8536909000
Product Description
DIN46237 nylon insulated spade type insulated crimp push on terminal


 
NYLON-INSULATED SPADE TERMINALS (DIN46234, UL)


 
** Main features:
1. Nylon-insulated.
2. High quality.
3. With easy entry,without easy entry.
4. According to DIN 46234.

** Specifications and technical parameters:
1. Conductor material: Copper tubular (Spec. T2/C1 1000)
2. Insulation: Nylon-insulated
3. Finished: Tin plated, with brazed seam
4. Certification: ROHS3, UL.

^^ Standard crimp, With easy entry


* Technical paramter:(Note: Not all models are liste here.)
TYPESTUD
(METRIC)
CABLE SIZESTRIPED
LENGTH
(mm)
Dimension (mm)
mm2AWGd2WFLEDd1T
DSNY1-3(BS)30.5-1.520-16#73.26.016.019.310.73.91.70.75
DSNY1-3.5(BS)3.53.719.3
DSNY1-4(BS)44.36.817.021.3
DSNY1-4L(BS)44.38.017.021.3
DSNY1-5(BS)55.310.018.023.3
DSNY1-6(BS)66.411.020.025.9
DSNY2.5-3(BS)31.5-2.516-13#73.25.518.019.610.74.52.30.8
DSNY2.5-3.5(BS)3.53.76.016.019.6
DSNY2.5-4(BS)44.36.817.021.6
DSNY2.5-4L(BS)44.38.017.021.6
DSNY2.5-5(BS)55.310.019.024.6
DSNY2.5-6(BS)66.411.021.027.1
DSNY6-4(BS)44-611-9#8.54.38.021.023.912.76.43.41.0
DSNY6-5(BS)55.310.022.026.1
DSNY6-6(BS)66.411.023.027.9
DSNY6-8(BS)88.414.026.032.3
DSNY6-10(BS)1010.518.028.035.3

^^ Double crimp, easy entry



* Technical paramter:
TYPESTUD  (METRIC)CABLE SIZESTRIPPED LENGTH(mm)DIMENSION(mm)
mm²A.W.G.d2WFLEDd1T
DSNYD1-330.5-1.520-167.5-8.03.26.016.019.310.74.41.70.75
DSNYD1-3.53.53.719.3
DSNYD1-444.36.817.021.3
DSNYD1-4L44.38.017.021.3
DSNYD1-555.310.018.023.3
DSNYD1-666.411.020.025.9
DSNYD2.5-331.5-2.516-137.5-8.03.25.518.019.610.75.02.30.8
DSNYD2.5-3.53.53.76.016.019.6
DSNYD2.5-444.36.817.021.6
DSNYD2.5-4L44.38.017.021.6
DSNYD2.5-555.310.019.024.6
DSNYD2.5-666.411.021.027.1
DSNYD6-444-612-108.5-9.04.38.021.023.912.77.03.41.0
DSNYD6-555.310.022.026.1
DSNYD6-666.411.023.027.9
DSNYD6-888.414.026.032.3
DSNYD6-101010.518.028.035.3
(Note: Not all models are liste here.)



 

  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$0.30 5000 Pieces(MOQ)

Non-Insulated DIN Spade Terminal Wire Connector

JIAXING AIRIC POWER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
$0.30 5000 Pieces(MOQ)

DIN46237 Vinyl/PVC Insulated Ring Copper Terminal Lug Insulated Wire Connector

JIAXING AIRIC POWER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
$0.30 5000 Pieces(MOQ)

Vinyl/PVC Insulated O Type Double Crimp Copper Lug Wire Connector

JIAXING AIRIC POWER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
$0.30 5000 Pieces(MOQ)

Vinyl/PVC Insulated DIN O Type Terminal Wire Connector

JIAXING AIRIC POWER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
$0.06 3000 Pieces(MOQ)

High-Quality Auto Connector Crimp Terminals Male 192990-2490 1.6 Width

Xuyao Electric Co., Ltd.
$0.04 5000 Pieces(MOQ)

High-Quality Auto Connector Crimp Terminals Male 1418760 1.2 Width

Xuyao Electric Co., Ltd.
$0.02 5000 Pieces(MOQ)

High-Quality Auto Connector Crimp Terminals Female 962885 0.6 Width

Xuyao Electric Co., Ltd.
$0.02 2500 Pieces(MOQ)

High-Quality Auto Connector Crimp Terminals Male 964300 2.8 Width

Xuyao Electric Co., Ltd.
$0.02 3000 Pieces(MOQ)

High-Quality Auto Connector Crimp Terminals Male 964294 2.8 Width

Xuyao Electric Co., Ltd.
$0.02 4000 Pieces(MOQ)

High-Quality Auto Connector Crimp Terminals Male DJ211-1.0b (1060-20-0122) 1.0 Width

Xuyao Electric Co., Ltd.