High Speed Plastic Pet Preform Production Equipment Line

Price Negotiable Compare
Min Order 1 Set
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Zhejiang, China
Popularity 431 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

TAIZHOU GUANGDU PLASTIC MACHINERY CO., LTD.

VIP   Audited Supplier 19 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Zhejiang, China
  • Nana Wang (Ms.)  
    Mananger
ZQ-PET72B
Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
12 Months
Preform Injection
Horizontal
Thermoplastic
Screw Type
Mechanical
Automatic
Computerized
CE, ISO9001:2008
Fully Automatic
72 Cavities
23000 PCS/H
45 Days
Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
Ziqiang
General Packing
7 KG
Huangyan, China
Product Description
High Speed Plastic Pet Preform Production Equipment Line

ZQ 32, 48, 72, 96 cavities PET preform injection molding systems uses a new part cooling and handling system, which features:
1. Cooling on the inner surface of the preform without using compressed air, unlike most post-mold cooling systems which only cool the outer surface
2. Optimized cycle utilization - Being mounted on the moving platen, the cooling system remains active for up to 85% of the overall cycle.

PET preform injection molding systems are available from 280 to 500 tonnes (2800 to 5000 kN) and up to 96 cavities.

PET injection systems offer:
1. Faster cycles
2. Reduced energy consumption
3. Smaller footprint
4. Improved repeatability
5. Rapid set-up

High Speed Plastic Pet Preform Production Equipment Line
Machine Features:
1. Two state plasticizing enables plenty injection quantity;
2. Take out plate with three working position insures sufficient cooling time and shorter cycle time;
3. High quality parts and accessories from world famous brands enable higher speed and precision;
4. Special screw design increases torque while brings down shear force to avoid degradation;
5. Accumulator from world reputable manufacture increases performance while brings down power consumption;
High Speed Plastic Pet Preform Production Equipment Line,equipment information.
ITEMUNITZQ-PET32ZQ-PET48AZQ-PET48BZQ-PET72AZQ-PET72BZQ-PET96
INJECTION UNITScrew L/D RatioL/D252525252525
Screw Diametermm85100120120140140
Injection PressureKgf/cm 21080875875875875907
Output(Max)Pcs/h96001700017000230002300030000
Theory Shot Volume(Max)cm170028503800380054005400
Shot Weight(PS)g204034204560456065006510
ozs72121161161230230
CLAMPING UNITClamping ForceT280360360500500600
Clamping Strokemm545645645680680730
Max/Min Thickness of Mouldmm280~700300~700300~720300~820300~820450~870
Space Between Tie Bars (WxH)mm610~610660~860660~860820~820820~820920~1220
Ejector Strokemm150180180200200200
Ejector ForceT101212212121
NO.of Ejector PinsPCS555131313
Max Pressure of SystemKg/cm 2140140140140140140
MOULD&ROBOTCavity(Max)PCS324848727296
Neck of Bottle(Max)mm424242424242
Length of Preform(Max)mm190190190220220220
Weight of Preform(Max)g453550355035
Type of MouldNeedle Valve of No-Cutting PET Preform Molds
ManipulatorCavity32x348x348x372x372x396x3
Cooling FormCavity96144144216216288
POWER UNITPump Motor PowerKW4545+7545+7555+9055+9075+110
Robot PowerKW102525252542
Mould Heater CapacityKW384848686872
Heater Input CapacityKW3771718787125
Total PowerKW130264264325325424
OTHERElectric Power Supply(3-phase AC)V/HZ380/50380/50380/50380/50380/50380/50
Chilling WaterºC5~155~155~155~155~155~15
Mpa0.60.60.60.60.60.6
L/min4206006008009001200
Coolling WaterºC30~5530~5530~5530~5530~5530~55
Mpa0.250.250.250.250.250.25
L/min100200200300300400
Compressed AirMpa0.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.9
L/min570800800120012001500
Machine Size (LxWxH)mm8820x3869
x2232
8455x3884
x2230
8455x3884
x2230
9765x4547
x2350
9765x4547
x2350
11060x4847
x2450
Note: The specifications are subject to change without notice for the further improvement.

  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
Negotiable 1 Set(MOQ)

High Speed Fully Electric Plastic Pet Stretch Blow Molding Machine

TAIZHOU GUANGDU PLASTIC MACHINERY CO., LTD.
$116000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Plastic Bottle Automatic Pet Blow Molding Machine Maker with CE for Pure Mineral Water Mango Orange Apple Grape Coconut Juice Coffee Milk Drink Packing

TAIZHOU GUANGDU PLASTIC MACHINERY CO., LTD.
Negotiable 1 Set(MOQ)

Plastic Container Automatic Extrusion Blow Moulding Machine Manufacturer

TAIZHOU GUANGDU PLASTIC MACHINERY CO., LTD.
Negotiable 1 Set(MOQ)

Plastic Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine Price (ZQ500-M6)

TAIZHOU GUANGDU PLASTIC MACHINERY CO., LTD.
$77000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

High Speed 360ton Disposable Plastic Cup Injection Fast Food Box Making Machine

Tianjin Yihezhongwei Precision Machine Co., Ltd.
$77000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Pet Preform Injection Molding Plant Plastic Bottle Moulding Machine for Cups

Tianjin Yihezhongwei Precision Machine Co., Ltd.
$77000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

GF530 Plastic Basin Molding Vegetable Fruit Basket Tank Injection Moulding Machine

Tianjin Yihezhongwei Precision Machine Co., Ltd.
$77000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

260 Ton Safety Helmet Injection Machine Plastic Helmet Injection Molding

Tianjin Yihezhongwei Precision Machine Co., Ltd.
$39000.00 1 set(MOQ)

GF 260eh PVC Female Thread Tee Making Machine Horizontal Servo PVC Tee Pipe Fitting Injection Molding Machine

Tianjin Yihezhongwei Precision Machine Co., Ltd.
$59000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

High Precision Plastic LED Camp Manufacturing Machine 400 Ton Injection Molding Machine

Tianjin Yihezhongwei Precision Machine Co., Ltd.