Multidirectional Transfer Platform Shipyard Transporter

Price $6000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Henan, China
Popularity 529 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 10 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Henan, China
  • Mike (Mr.)  
    Sales Manager
BWP
2 Year
12 Month
Battery
ISO9000, CE
New
Transfer Platform Transporter
Heavy Duty Material Transportation
Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
1-300 Ton
Battery
Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Pendant/Remote Controller
Customized Color with Sign Line
360 Degree Turning Around
PERFECT
Tarp and Polywood Case
6500*2200*700
Xinxiang
84289090
Product Description
Multidirectional transfer platform shipyard transporter

Introduction of multidirectional transfer platform shipyard transporter
BWP series transfer platfrom transporter is a kind of trackless material handling trolley, which means it can run on cement floor and no need to install rails. The steerable transfer cart have at lest two casters, which could realize 360 degree motorized rotation without causing any damage to the floor. It is powered by storage battery, so it can turn freely without any cable strings. This electric trackless transfer trolley is controlled to go forward and backward, turn left and right by pressing the buttons and speed controller. It also can be added with PLC control system for full automation.



 
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Features of multidirectional transfer platform shipyard transporter
1.No need to install rails
2.No damage to the floor
3.It can move forward and back, and 360 degree turning.
4.DC drive and heavy loading capacity.
5.Small turning radius, flexible and easy operation.
6.Braking distance is short,and have alarming system.
7.Multiple protection devices for safety
8.Details show the perfect art.
9.Large capacity, strong durability, useful after-sale supports.


Product Show of multidirectional transfer platform shipyard transporter
 

Customized of multidirectional transfer platform shipyard transporter
Mechanical Options Include:
─ Deck Railings
─ Wood Decking Material
─ Screw-Jack Lift Deck
─ Paint Color (customer specified)
─ Rail Guides
─ Running on Floor or Rail
─ End Stops
─ Urethane Wheels (not available on guided carts)
─ Live Axle


Other Products



24h online Customer Service
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$4000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Cable Drum Powered Rail Ladle Transfer Cart in Steel Mill

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
$3500.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Motorized Handling System for Automation Operation

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
$4000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Self-Driven Heavy Load Transport Cart for Factory Productions Line

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
$5500.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Motorless Heavy Loads Transferring Rail Flat Wagon Towing Trailer

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
$90000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

30m/ Truck Concrete Pump Concrete Boom Pump Truck/ Streamlined Maintenance Processes

Shanghai Recolte Electronic&Mechanical Equipment Co., Ltd
$90000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

30m/ Truck Concrete Pump Concrete Boom Pump Truck/ Smart System Diagnostics

Shanghai Recolte Electronic&Mechanical Equipment Co., Ltd
$90000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

30m/ Truck Concrete Pump Concrete Boom Pump Truck/ Multi-Directional Boom Movement

Shanghai Recolte Electronic&Mechanical Equipment Co., Ltd
$180000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

30 38 48 56m Concrete Pump Truck with All Kinds of Chassis Compatible

Shanghai Recolte Electronic&Mechanical Equipment Co., Ltd
$29999.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Dairy Farm Using 8m3 Cattle Manure Cow Dung Cleaning Truck

QINGDAO HETANCH TRUCK CO., LTD.
$4600.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Marshell 2 Seater Electric Golf Cart (DH-M2S)

Guangdong Marshell Electric Vehicle Co., Ltd.