Small Horizontal Brass Bar Production Line Continuous Casting machine

Price $10000.00 Compare
Min Order 1 Piece
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Shanghai, China
Popularity 368 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 17 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Shanghai, China
  • Durk Lee (Mr.)  
    Director
FXFXL
PLC
Customized
New
Automatic
CE, RoHS, GS, ISO9001
Special Casting
Small Horizontal Billet Continuous Casting Machine
Brass, Bronze, Red Copper, Copper
380V/400V
2000kg
Engineers Available to Service Overseas
8-300mm
230-300 Kw.H/T
60-1000kw
0.2-100 Ton/Day
1250 Celsius Degree &Order
China Electric
Plywood Cases
small ccm
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Small horizontal billet continuous casting machine
 

I. Brief Introduction
Main Frequency Cored Induction Furnace is mainly used to melt bronze, brass and other copper alloy,and compose with other related machines to form a series of production lines such as copper rod, copper tube, copper strip and so on.
The products are widely used in electric wire, cable, electron, lockmaking, water heating equipments, refrigeration and other industries.
II. Detailed pictures



III. Parameter
ModelGYT-0.15TGYT-0.30TGYT-0.50TGYT-0.75TGYT-1.0TGYT-1.5TGYT-3.0T
Rated capacity (T)0.50.81.51.822.55
Rated Power (KW)457512018524040600
Rated frequency (Hz)50505050505050
Rated temperature (ºC)1200120012001200120012001200
Melting rate (T/h)0.150.50.50.7511.53
Electricity consumption (KW·h/t)320310300290290280280
Transformer capacity (KVA)80100150200250500800

IV. Process flow


V. Main Composition



VI. Brief introduction for each part:
1. Furnace

Melting furnace consists of furnace body, inductor, tilting furnace system, electrical control.  Furnace body adopts vertical structure, welded by steel plates. Holding furnace is used for thermal insulation and traction. The holding furnace can be used separately, also can be used with melting furnace together.
2. Tractor
Distance between two wheels can be adjusted; For dimension 10-65mm copper; Adjustable tracting speed; To tract the copper straightly, improving the production and quality.
3. Cutting machine
Titighen the copper both the vertical and horizontal direction; High cutting efficiency and precision; Automative collection of the cutting slag; Low-voltage on the control cabinet for safe operation.
3. Peeling machine
Hydraulic motivation for sending; Widely use for pipe, bar, flat, and irregular metal.

VII. Company introduction
China Electric (Shanghai) Co., Limited is established since 1960s. It located in Shanghai - the most important international financial and business center of China. It has employees more than 1000. Its factory is about 30,000~50,000 square meters. It passed ISO 9001:2000 Management Certification. All its products passed CE Certificate for European Union, UL and CSA Certificate for North America, GOST Certificate for Russia and SONCAP Certificate for Nigeria.CHINA ELECTRIC is qualified to Issue Form E Certificate of Origin for ASEAN customers. It also permitted to issue CIQ Certificate of Pre-shipment Inspection for exporting to Africa, such as Egypt.


With the belief that customers go the first, we will offer you best solution with competitive price as well as best quality.

VIII. Contact us
Mary Fang 
 
Call: +86 178 0214 1503




  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$100000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Heavy Duty Industrial Use Electric DC Motor for Steel Rolling Mill, Extruder, Cement Mill, Paper Machine

Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.
$80000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Big and Medium Size High Voltage Induction Asynchronous AC Electric Motor

Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.
$200000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Sugarcane, Cement, Steel Rolling Mill Machine High Voltage Heavy Duty Wound Rotor Slip Ring AC Motor

Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.
$500000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

Coreless Medium Frequency Electric Induction Furnace for Melting Cast Iron Stainless Steel Scrap

Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.
$23.80 10 tower(MOQ)

Industrial Hot Air Gun, High-Power Hot Melt Welding Gun, Adhesive Welding Line, Geotextile Film, PP Plastic PE Welding Rod, Hot Air Welding Gun

Dezhou Sentai Environmental Technology Company Limited
$2.00 10 Pieces(MOQ)

Cnmg120404 Tungsten Carbide Turning Insert for CNC Machine Tools

Zhuzhou Zhirong Advanced Materials Co., Ltd.
$110000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

High Frequency Stainless Steel Pipe Welding Machine (YX165)

Zhangjiagang City Saibo Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
$100000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Faucet Handle Zinc Copper Fittings Hardware Faucet Making Gravity Die Casting Machine

ZheJiang Xingzu Laser Equipment Co., Ltd.
$70000.00 1 Set(MOQ)

R2.5m Small Continuous Casting Machine CCM for 60mm Steel Billet

Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.
$30000.00 1 Piece(MOQ)

Cast Iron Scrap Melting Smelting Furnace

Shanghai Fortune Electric Co., Ltd.