Nylon Seal Flexible Strip Brush

Price $5.00 Compare
Min Order 10 Meters
Availability In Stock
Shipping From Shanghai, China
Popularity 239 people viewed
Quantity
+-
 

Shanghai Huixi Brush Co., Ltd.

VIP   Audited Supplier 6 years
Profile Certified by SGS/BV
  • Shanghai, China
  • Betty Sun (Ms.)  
    Sales Manager
HX227
Seal Brush
Nylon
Long
Industrial Brushes, Civil Brushes
Wooden Furniture, Machinery, Textile Printing and Dying, Electrical & Electronics, Glass
Black
Customized
New
Seal, Protect
DHL/TNT/UPS/FedEx/Ocean/Train
HX
Carton
25mm
China
Product Description
 Nylon Seal Flexible Strip Brush
Product Description

Flexible plastic base
Nylon or polypropylene bristle
Supply as a roll or cut to the required length
For industrial seal, cleaning
Customized specification accepted

Our flexible strip brush is made with a plastic base and nylon or polypropylene filament. The base and fill are hot melt molded together this avoid any loose bristle come out. Compared with rigid back strip brushes, they can be curled arbitrarily into any shape to meet a variety of needs on customized applications. Packaging and transportation are convenient and weight is light thereby reducing freight costs. 

Detailed Photos

 

Product Parameters

 

Base Size (MM)Base MaterialBase ColorFilament MaterialFill Dia. (MM)Trim (MM)
2.5Nylon/PPblack/whiteNylon/PP0.1-0.310-50
3Nylon/PPblack/whiteNylon/PP0.1-0.310-50
4Nylon/PPblack/whiteNylon/PP0.1-0.510-75
5Nylon/PPblack/whiteNylon/PP0.1-0.510-100
6Nylon/PPblack/whiteNylon/PP0.1-0.510-120
7Nylon/PPblack/whiteNylon/PP0.1-0.510-130
8Nylon/PPblack/whiteNylon/PP0.1-0.510-130
Packaging & Shipping


Certifications

Production Process

Our main products include strip brushes, roller brushes, spiral brushes, tube brushes, lath brushes, scratch brushes, drill brushes, wheel brushes, honing brushes, disc brushes, end brushes, panel brushes, etc. We can supply a variety of brushes for different applications and meet customers' special requirements on their brush products.

Company Profile

Our company specializes in customized brushes used in sealing, cleaning, polishing, and deburring for many years. Our company located in Shanghai Lingang with convenient traffic condition. The manufacturing factory is in Anhui province established in 2004. With many years' experience of producing and exporting various custom-made brush products to worldwide markets, we better understand brushes and are able to completely fulfill our clients' customized requirements.
Advantages
1. We have 16 years' experience in supplying customized brushes to the world.
2. We have a professional team with rich experience to supply perfect OEM and ODM service.

3. We provide high-quality products and competitive prices.

WE SPECIALIZE IN BRUSHES FOR MANY YEARS / WELCOME TO VISIT US AND THE FACTORY / BRUSH SAMPLE CAN BE PROVIDED / COMPETITIVE PRICE NEGOTIABLE / PROMPT DELIVERY PROMISED
BACK TO HOMEPAGE
  • Contact Supplier
Message Type
* Message Content
* Name  
* Phone
* Email
* CAPTCHA  
$30.00 2 Pieces(MOQ)

High Tensile Steel Inverted Coil Spiral Brush

Shanghai Huixi Brush Co., Ltd.
Negotiable 2 Pieces(MOQ)

Industrial Pipe Cleaning Chimney Sweep Brush

Shanghai Huixi Brush Co., Ltd.
$9.00 50 Pieces(MOQ)

Hx Brass Wire Brush Strip Conductive Copper Crimped Wire with Aluminum Carrier

Shanghai Huixi Brush Co., Ltd.
$5.00 10 Meters(MOQ)

Aluminum White Nylon Bristle Door Strip Brush

Shanghai Huixi Brush Co., Ltd.
$3.80 100 kg(MOQ)

PBT Single Tapered Filament

YANGZHOU WANTONG ANIMAL BY-PRODUCTS CO., LTD.
$3.80 100 kg(MOQ)

High-Quality Bristle Synthetic Fiber for Paint Brush Crafting

YANGZHOU WANTONG ANIMAL BY-PRODUCTS CO., LTD.
$20.00 100 kg(MOQ)

Natural Black Boiled Pig Bristle for Paint Brush

YANGZHOU WANTONG ANIMAL BY-PRODUCTS CO., LTD.
$15.00 100 kg(MOQ)

Premium PBT Filament Bristle Mix for Superior Paint Brushes

YANGZHOU WANTONG ANIMAL BY-PRODUCTS CO., LTD.
$3.80 100 kg(MOQ)

Premium Orange Solid Soft Tapered Filaments for Crafting

YANGZHOU WANTONG ANIMAL BY-PRODUCTS CO., LTD.
$5.00 100 kg(MOQ)

Premium Imitation Bristle Filaments for Professional Paint Brushes

YANGZHOU WANTONG ANIMAL BY-PRODUCTS CO., LTD.